GLVC Logo
 

Cross Country

GLVC Home
NCAA Regionals
NCAA Championships

Great Lakes Valley Conference
2001 Women's Cross Country Championships
October 20, 2001


Creason Park, Louisville, Ky., 6,000 meters

TEAM SCORES
1. Wisconsin-Parkside 42
2. Indianapolis 62
3. Bellarmine 78
4. SIU Edwardsville 112
5. St. Joseph's 115
6. Northern Kentucky 134
7. Southern Indiana 160
8. Lewis 228

Place Team Results Pts.
1. Jennifer Scheerer (Jr.) Bellarmine 22:15.2 1
2. Amber Antonia (Sr.) Wisconsin-Parkside 22:31.0 2
3. Maria Harriman (Sr.) Indianapolis 22:52.3 3
4. Erin Enright (Jr.) Wisconsin-Parkside 23:12.7 4
5. Natalie Malone (Jr.) Indianapolis 23:23.4 5
6. Breanne Steffens (So.) SIU Edwardsville 23:25.6 6
7. Alexis Virtue (So.) St. Joseph's 23:28.7 7
8. Janna Weeden (Jr.) Wisconsin-Parkside 23:30.2 8
9. Emily Ramser (Sr.) Bellarmine 23:30.6 9
10. Casey Schneider (Fr.) Southern Indiana 23:30.9 10
11. Erin Vagedes (So.) Indianapolis 23:44.9 11
12. Robyn Stevens (Fr.) Wisconsin-Parkside 23:39.4 12
13. Nicole Williams (Jr.) Indianapolis 23:44.9 13
14. Molly Wallace (Fr.) Bellarmine 23:53.5 14
15. Amanda Bozue (Jr.) SIU Edwardsville 24:03.2 15
16. Linda Muffler (Sr.) Wisconsin-Parkside 24:04.7 16
17. Mary Witte (Fr.) SIU Edwardsville 24:05.5 17
18. Elaine Koenig (So.) Northern Kentucky 24:07.4 18
19. Missy Verhaege (Sr.) Lewis 24:08.6 19
20. Lissa Faulkner (So.) Northern Kentucky 24:13.4 20
21. Maria Toledo (Jr.) Saint Joseph's 24:15.8 21
22. Julie Ribley (So.) Bellarmine 24:26.3 22
23. Lindsay Dewitt (So.) Wisconsin-Parkside 24:34.9 p
24. Tricia Tinius (So.) Southern Indiana 24:36.7 24
25. Pam Murkowski (So.) Wisconsin-Parkside 24:42.3 P
26. Jaymi Hartzler (So.) St. Joseph's 24:49.1 26
27. Teresa Gaura (Sr.) St. Joseph's 24:53.7 27
28. Erin Engel (Jr.) Northern Kentucky 25:01.1 28
29. Carrie Carducci (So.) SIU Edwardsville 25:08.3 29
30. Shannon Kendall (So.) Indianapolis 25:12.1 30
31. Crystal Brefeld (Fr.) Northern Kentucky 25:14.5 31
32. Amber Burgin (Sr.) Bellarmine 25:15.0 32
33. Jennifer Hall (Sr.) Indianapolis 25:15.5 P
34. Sarah Flory (Sr.) Saint Joseph's 25:17.2 34
35. Megan Shurn (Jr.) Indianapolis 25:22.5 P
36. Nicole Robinson (So.) Indianapolis 25:23.4 -
37. Darci Ramirez (Jr.) Saint Joseph's 25:25.1 P
38. Emily Sand (Jr.) Northern Kentucky 25:38.7 37
39. Anne Maier (Sr.) Southern Indiana 25:52.3 38
40. Shana Wyatt (Sr.) Saint Joseph's 26:06.6 P
41. Cassie Bartelt (Fr.) Southern Indiana 26:11.4 40
42. Janell Toosley (Fr.) Bellarmine 26:14.7 P
43. Sarah Bush (Fr.) Bellarmine 26:23.3 P
44. Erin Barone (So.) Northern Kentucky 26:32.8 P
45. Lori Goetz (Fr.) Northern Kentucky 26:37.2 --
46. Pam Mick (Sr.) Bellarmine 26:41.6 45
47. Chenoa Glenn (Sr.) SIU Edwardsville 26:55.9 45
48. Jayme Munday (Fr.) Indianapolis 26:58.1 --
49. Anna Moore (So.) Northern Kentucky 27:08.1 --
50. Maria Ewersmann (So.) SIU Edwardsville 27:11.7 P
51. Kristen Rose (Fr.) Northern Kentucky 27:23.4 --
52. Rebecca Groff (Sr.) Indianapolis 27:24.9 --
53. Andrea DeJesus (Jr.) Bellarmine 27:30.9 --
54. Natalie Kocher (So.) SIU Edwardsville 27:41.6 P
55. Jackie Franchville (So.) Southern Indiana 27:52.4 48
56. Crystal Anderson (Sr.) SIU Edwardsville 27:59.6 --
57. Erin Schmidt (Sr.) Northern Kentucky 28:07.4 --
58. Erin Wakefield (Jr.) Indianapolis 28:15.0 --
59. Erin Oxendine (So.) Southern Indiana 28:32.2 P
60. Dennel Jones (So.) Lewis 28:42.8 50
61. Jennifer Wertz (Jr.) Northern Kentucky 28:47.1 --
62. Angela Reckelhoff (So.) Southern Indiana 28:50.2 P
63. Michelle Purcelle (Fr.) SIU Edwardsville 30:38.0 --
64. Jennifer Schmidgall (So.) Lewis 31:37.5 52
65. Erin White (Fr.) Lewis 32:28.8 53
66. Jodie Kunkel (Sr.) Lewis 32:30.2 54
67. Kelly Dolan (Sr.) Lewis NF --
68. Erin Gallagly (Sr.) Lewis NF --
69. Ieva Zunda (Jr.) Lewis NF --
70. Andrea Hoy (So.) Northern Kentucky NF --
71. Ashley Bryant (Fr.) St. Joseph's NF --
72. Dani Ramirez (Jr.) St. Joseph's NF --
73. Sara Harkema (Sr.) Indianapolis NF --
74. Amanda Bergeron (Fr.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --
75. Connie Camp (So.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --
76. Kathy Camp (Fr.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --
77. Anne Favolise (Fr.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --
78. Nikki Meyer (So.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --
79. Jessica Potter (Fr.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --
80. Kristen Ziarek (Jr.) Wisconsin-Parkside NF --