Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 14 vs. Southern @ Alcorn State Tournament | Vicksburg, Miss. 3:30 PM CST
  at Alcorn State 6:30 PM CST
  Alcorn State Tournament | Vicksburg, Miss.
Sat. 15 vs. Southern @ Alcorn State Tournament | Vicksburg, Miss. 11:00 AM CST
  vs. Jackson State @ Alcorn State Tournament | Vicksburg, Miss. 1:30 PM CST
Sun. 16 at Alcorn State 11:00 AM CST
  Alcorn State Tournament | Vicksburg, Miss.
  vs. Jackson State @ Alcorn State Tournament | Vicksburg, Miss. 1:30 PM CST
Sat. 22 at Chattanooga 2:00 PM CST
  2020 Frost Classic | Chattanooga, Tenn.
  vs. Miami (Ohio) @ 2020 Frost Classic | Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:00 PM CST
Sun. 23 vs. UNLV @ 2020 Frost Classic | Chattanooga, Tenn. 9:00 AM CST
  vs. St. Francis (Pa.) @ 2020 Frost Classic | Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:00 AM CST
Fri. 28 at Lipscomb 2:30 PM CST
  Purple & Gold Challenge | Nashville, Tenn.
  vs. UMBC @ Nashville, Tenn. 5:00 PM CST
  Purple & Gold Challenge | Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 29 at Lipscomb 3:00 PM CST
  Purple & Gold Challenge | Nashville, Tenn.
  vs. Indiana State @ Purple & Gold Challenge | Nashville, Tenn. 5:30 PM CST
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. UMBC @ Nashville, Tenn. 12:00 PM CST
  2020 Purple & Gold Challenge
Fri. 6 vs. Indiana @ Wildcat Invitational | Tucson, Ariz. 10:00 AM CST
  vs. Boise St. @ Wildcat Invitational | Tucson, Ariz. 3:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 at Arizona 4:30 PM CST
  Wildcat Invitational | Tucson, Ariz.
  vs. South Dakota @ Wildcat Invitational @ Tuscon, Ariz. 8:00 PM CST
Sun. 8 vs. Boise St. @ Wildcat Invitational | Tucson, Ariz. 10:00 AM CDT
Wed. 11 at Kansas City 2:00 PM CDT
  Kansas City, Mo.
  at Kansas City 4:00 PM CDT
  Kansas City, Mo.
Fri. 13 vs. Columbia @ Cowgirl Invitational | Stillwater, Okla. 12:00 PM CDT
  at Oklahoma State 5:00 PM CDT
  Cowgirl Invitational | Stillwater, Okla.
Sat. 14 vs. Wichita State @ Cowgirl Invitational | Stillwater, Okla. 9:30 AM CDT
Sun. 15 at Oklahoma State 12:30 PM CDT
  Cowgirl Invitational | Stillwater, Okla.
Sat. 21 at UT Martin * 1:00 PM CDT
  Martin, Tenn.
  at UT Martin * 3:00 PM CDT
  Martin, Tenn.
Tue. 24 at Bradley 4:00 PM CDT
  Peoria, Ill.
Sat. 28 vs. Jacksonville State * 1:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
  vs. Jacksonville State * 3:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
Sun. 29 vs. Tennessee Tech * 1:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
  vs. Tennessee Tech * 3:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
 
April
Wed. 1 at Missouri 5:00 PM CDT
  Columbia, Mo.
Sat. 4 at Austin Peay * 1:00 PM CDT
  Clarksville, Tenn.
  at Austin Peay * 3:00 PM CDT
  Clarksville, Tenn.
Sun. 5 at Murray State * 1:00 PM CDT
  Murray, Ky.
  at Murray State * 3:00 PM CDT
  Murray, Ky.
Wed. 8 vs. Saint Louis 4:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
Fri. 10 at Southeast Missouri * 1:00 PM CDT
  Cape Girardeau, Mo.
  at Southeast Missouri * 3:00 PM CDT
  Cape Girardeau, Mo.
Tue. 14 vs. Illinois 5:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
Sat. 18 vs. Eastern Kentucky * 1:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
  vs. Eastern Kentucky * 3:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
Sun. 19 vs. Morehead State * 1:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
  vs. Morehead State * 3:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
Sat. 25 at Tennessee State * 1:00 PM CDT
  Nashville, Tenn.
  at Tennessee State * 3:00 PM CDT
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 26 at Belmont * 1:00 PM CDT
  Nashville, Tenn.
  at Belmont * 3:00 PM CDT
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Eastern Illinois * 1:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
  vs. Eastern Illinois * 3:00 PM CDT
  Cougar Field
* Conference
Bold team: Home event