Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

1997 SIUE Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Site Time
Fri-.-Sat., Wayne State, Southwest Baptist HOME TBA
Feb. 28-Mar. 1 Missouri-St. Louis, Missouri Western

  Valdosta State Tournament
Fri., Mar. 7 Valdosta State Valdosta, Ga. 11 a.m.

Barry Valdosta, Ga. 5 p.m.
Sat., Mar. 8 Ashland Valdosta, Ga. 11 a.m.

Lewis College Valdosta, Ga. 3 p.m.
Sun., Mar. 9 California (Penn.) Valdosta, Ga. 10 a.m.

Sonoma State Valdosta, Ga. Noon

Wayne State Valdosta, Ga. 6 p.m.


Rebel Spring Games
Mon., Mar. 10 American International Orlando, Fla. 10:45 a.m.

Bloomsburg Orlando, Fla. 2:15 p.m.
Tue., Mar. 11 Shippensburg Orlando, Fla. 10:45 a.m.

Saint Joseph's Orlando, Fla. 12:30 p.m.
Thu., Mar. 13 Quinnipiac Orlando, Fla. 10:45 a.m.

Ashland Orlando, Fla. 2:15 p.m.
Fri., Mar. 14 Missouri-St. Louis Orlando, Fla. 4 p.m.

Barry Orlando, Fla. 7:30 p.m.

Thu., Mar. 20 *Quincy (DH) HOME 3 p.m.
Sat., Mar. 22 *Southern Indiana Owensboro, Ky. 8 a.m.

*Kentucky Wesleyan Owensboro, Ky. 10 a.m.

*Bellarmine Owensboro, Ky. 2 p.m.
Sun., Mar. 23 *Southern Indiana Owensboro, Ky. 8 a.m.

*Kentucky Wesleyan Owensboro, Ky. 10 a.m.

*Bellarmine Owensboro, Ky. 2 p.m.
Wed., Mar. 26 *Missouri-St. Louis (DH) St. Louis, Mo. 3 p.m.
Fri., Mar. 28 *IUPU-Ft. Wayne Quincy, Ill. 8 a.m.

*Indianapolis Quincy, Ill. Noon

*Northern Kentucky Quincy, Ill. 2 p.m.
Sat., Mar. 29 *IUPU-Ft. Wayne Quincy, Ill. 8 a.m.

*Indianapolis Quincy, Ill. Noon

*Northern Kentucky Quincy, Ill. 2 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 2 IUPU-Indianapolis (DH) Indianapolis, Ind. 3 p.m.
Thu., Apr. 3 Greenville (DH) HOME 5 p.m.
Sat., Apr. 5 *Kentucky Wesleyan HOME 10 a.m.

*Bellarmine HOME Noon

*Southern Indiana HOME 4 p.m.
Sun., Apr. 6 *Kentucky Wesleyan HOME 10 a.m.

*Bellarmine HOME Noon

*Southern Indiana HOME 4 p.m.
Tue., Apr. 8 Southern Illinois-Carbondale (DH) Carbondale, Ill. 3 p.m.
Wed., Apr. 9 *Missouri-St. Louis (DH) HOME 5 p.m.
Thu., Apr. 10 *Quincy (DH) Quincy, Ill. 3 p.m.
Sat., Apr. 12 *Saint Joseph's Kenosha, Wis. 9 a.m.

*Wisconsin-Parkside Kenosha, Wis. 1 p.m.

*Lewis Kenosha. Wis. 3 p.m.
Sun., Apr. 13 *Saint Joseph's Kenosha, Wis. 8 a.m.

*Wisconsin-Parkside Kenosha, Wis. Noon

*Lewis Kenosha. Wis. 2 p.m.
Fri.-Sun., Apr. 18-20 GLVC Championships Kenosha, Wis. TBA
Tue., Apr. 22 Lindenwood (DH) St. Louis, Mo. 3:30 p.m.
Sat.-Sun., Apr. 26-27 Quincy, KWC, S. Indiana, Indianapolis HOME TBA
Tue., Apr. 29 Missouri-Rolla (DH) HOME 5 p.m.
Fri., May 2 IUPU-Indianapolis (DH) HOME 3 p.m.
Fri.-Sat., May 9-10 NCAA Regionals TBA TBA

*Great Lakes Valley Conference Games