Pre-Seeds Announced for the MAC Wrestling Championships 

MAC logo

CLEVELAND, Ohio - The 2019 MAC Wrestling Championships will be held March 8-9 and hosted by Old Dominion University in Norfolk, Virginia.  Listed below is the pre-seeding for the MAC Wrestling Championship following today's conference call with all eight MAC head wrestling coaches.
 
125
1 - Michael McGee, Old Dominion
2 - Drew Hildebrandt, Central Michigan
3 - Shakur Laney, Ohio
4 - Dack Punke, Missouri
5 - Kyle Akins, Buffalo
6 – Bryce West, Northern Illinois
7 - Jake Ferri, Kent State
8 – Gage Datlovsky, SIUE
 
133
1 - John Erneste, Missouri
2 - Mario Guillen, Ohio
3 - Derek Spann, Buffalo
4 - Alijah Jeffery, Northern Illinois
5 - Tim Rooney, Kent State
6 - Trevor Majette, Old Dominion
7 - Devin Perez, Central Michigan
8 - Austin Macias, SIUE
 
141
1 - Jaydin Eierman, Missouri
2 - Cameron Kelly, Ohio
3 - Bryan Lantry, Buffalo
4 - Sa'Derian Perry, Old Dominion
5 - Drew Marten, Central Michigan
6 - Drew West, Northern Illinois
7 - Cory Simpson, Kent State
8 - Lucas Bernal, SIUE
 
149
1 - Brock Mauller, Missouri
2 - Kevin Budock, Old Dominion
3 - Alec Hagan, Ohio
4 - Tyshawn Williams, SIUE
5 - McCoy Kent, Northern Illinois
6 - Kody Komora, Kent State
7 - Dresden Simon, Central Michigan
8 - Jason Estevez, Buffalo
 
157
1 - Larry Early, Old Dominion
2 - Jarrett Jacques, Missouri
3 - Zac Carson, Ohio
4 - Justin Ruffin, SIUE
5 - Logan Parks, Central Michigan
6 - Alex Smythe, Buffalo
7 - Mason Kauffman, Northern Illinois
8 - Richard Jackson, Kent State
 
165
1 - Connor Flynn, Missouri
2 - Troy Keller, Buffalo
3 - Kenny Moore, Northern Illinois
4 - Colt Yinger, Ohio
5 - Isaac Bast, Kent State
6 - Nate Higgins, SIUE
7 - Shane Jones, Old Dominion
8 - Bret Fedewa, Central Michigan
 
174
1 - Daniel Lewis, Missouri
2 - Brit Wilson, Northern Illinois
3 - Jake Lanning, Buffalo
4 - Collin Lieber, Central Michigan
5 - Kade Byland, Kent State
6 - Luke Drugac, Old Dominion
7 - Kevin Gschwendtner, SIUE
8 - Logan Stanley, Ohio
 
184
1 - Dylan Wisman, Missouri
2 - Antonio Agee, Old Dominion
3 - Andrew McNally, Kent State
4 - Jordan Atienza, Central Michigan
5 - Will Feldkamp, Northern Illinois
6 - Sergio Villalobos, SIUE
7 - Hunter Yeargan, Ohio
8 - Logan Rill, Buffalo
 
197
1 - Wyatt Koelling, Missouri
2 - Christian Dulaney, SIUE
3 - Brett Perry, Buffalo
4 - Tim Young, Old Dominion
5 - Landon Pelham, Central Michigan
6 - Derek Hillman, Ohio
7 - Shane Mast, Kent State
8 - Max Ihry, Northern Illinois
 
285
1 - Matt Stencel, Central Michigan
2 - Zach Elam, Missouri
3 - Jake Gunning, Buffalo
4 - Will Hilliard, Old Dominion
5 - Caleb Gossett, Northern Illinois
6 - Colton McKiernan, SIUE
7 - Spencer Berthold, Kent State
8 - Zack Parker, Ohio