Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Pre-Seeds Announced for the MAC Wrestling Championships 

MAC logo

CLEVELAND, Ohio - The 2019 MAC Wrestling Championships will be held March 8-9 and hosted by Old Dominion University in Norfolk, Virginia.  Listed below is the pre-seeding for the MAC Wrestling Championship following today's conference call with all eight MAC head wrestling coaches.
 
125
1 - Michael McGee, Old Dominion
2 - Drew Hildebrandt, Central Michigan
3 - Shakur Laney, Ohio
4 - Dack Punke, Missouri
5 - Kyle Akins, Buffalo
6 – Bryce West, Northern Illinois
7 - Jake Ferri, Kent State
8 – Gage Datlovsky, SIUE
 
133
1 - John Erneste, Missouri
2 - Mario Guillen, Ohio
3 - Derek Spann, Buffalo
4 - Alijah Jeffery, Northern Illinois
5 - Tim Rooney, Kent State
6 - Trevor Majette, Old Dominion
7 - Devin Perez, Central Michigan
8 - Austin Macias, SIUE
 
141
1 - Jaydin Eierman, Missouri
2 - Cameron Kelly, Ohio
3 - Bryan Lantry, Buffalo
4 - Sa'Derian Perry, Old Dominion
5 - Drew Marten, Central Michigan
6 - Drew West, Northern Illinois
7 - Cory Simpson, Kent State
8 - Lucas Bernal, SIUE
 
149
1 - Brock Mauller, Missouri
2 - Kevin Budock, Old Dominion
3 - Alec Hagan, Ohio
4 - Tyshawn Williams, SIUE
5 - McCoy Kent, Northern Illinois
6 - Kody Komora, Kent State
7 - Dresden Simon, Central Michigan
8 - Jason Estevez, Buffalo
 
157
1 - Larry Early, Old Dominion
2 - Jarrett Jacques, Missouri
3 - Zac Carson, Ohio
4 - Justin Ruffin, SIUE
5 - Logan Parks, Central Michigan
6 - Alex Smythe, Buffalo
7 - Mason Kauffman, Northern Illinois
8 - Richard Jackson, Kent State
 
165
1 - Connor Flynn, Missouri
2 - Troy Keller, Buffalo
3 - Kenny Moore, Northern Illinois
4 - Colt Yinger, Ohio
5 - Isaac Bast, Kent State
6 - Nate Higgins, SIUE
7 - Shane Jones, Old Dominion
8 - Bret Fedewa, Central Michigan
 
174
1 - Daniel Lewis, Missouri
2 - Brit Wilson, Northern Illinois
3 - Jake Lanning, Buffalo
4 - Collin Lieber, Central Michigan
5 - Kade Byland, Kent State
6 - Luke Drugac, Old Dominion
7 - Kevin Gschwendtner, SIUE
8 - Logan Stanley, Ohio
 
184
1 - Dylan Wisman, Missouri
2 - Antonio Agee, Old Dominion
3 - Andrew McNally, Kent State
4 - Jordan Atienza, Central Michigan
5 - Will Feldkamp, Northern Illinois
6 - Sergio Villalobos, SIUE
7 - Hunter Yeargan, Ohio
8 - Logan Rill, Buffalo
 
197
1 - Wyatt Koelling, Missouri
2 - Christian Dulaney, SIUE
3 - Brett Perry, Buffalo
4 - Tim Young, Old Dominion
5 - Landon Pelham, Central Michigan
6 - Derek Hillman, Ohio
7 - Shane Mast, Kent State
8 - Max Ihry, Northern Illinois
 
285
1 - Matt Stencel, Central Michigan
2 - Zach Elam, Missouri
3 - Jake Gunning, Buffalo
4 - Will Hilliard, Old Dominion
5 - Caleb Gossett, Northern Illinois
6 - Colton McKiernan, SIUE
7 - Spencer Berthold, Kent State
8 - Zack Parker, Ohio

Wildcats Down Cougars
February 23, 2019 Wildcats Down Cougars
SIUE Overpowers Truman 50-3
February 17, 2019 SIUE Overpowers Truman 50-3
SIUE Set for Senior Day
February 16, 2019 SIUE Set for Senior Day
Missouri Valley Open Results
February 2, 2019 Missouri Valley Open Results
Missouri Topples Cougars
December 9, 2018 Missouri Topples Cougars
SIUE Wrestling Signs Diehl
December 5, 2018 SIUE Wrestling Signs Diehl
Iowa State Upends Cougars
November 11, 2018 Iowa State Upends Cougars
Red and Black Results
November 3, 2018 Red and Black Results