Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

SIUE Men's Soccer - All-Americans

Player Position Team Year
Jack Blake Forward NA 1970
John Carenza Forward NA 1970
John Carenza Forward NA 1971
Vince Fassi Back Second 1972
Tom Galati Back Second 1973
John Stremlau Back Forward 1973
Chris Carenza Forward NA 1974
Bob Kessen Midfield NA 1974
Greg Makowski Back NA 1975
John Stremlau Midfield NA 1975
Greg Makowski Back NA 1976
Greg Makowski Back NA 1977
Mike Kelley Midfield NA 1978
Tom Groark Back First 1981
Ed Gettemeier Goalkeeper Third 1982
Chris Hundelt Midfield Third 1983
Bill Stallings Forward Third 1984
Steve Trittschuh Back Third 1985
Steve Trittschuh Back First 1986
Matt Little Midfield First 1997
Justin McMillian Midfield First 2001
Chris Camacho Back Third 2002
Addae Rique Midfielder First 2003
Cal Thomas Forward First 2003
Tim Velten Back Third 2003
Michael Burgund Back Second 2004
Mike Banner Forward First 2005
Kevin Thibodeau Back Second 2005
John Matthews Midfield Third 2006
Greg Crook Goalie Second 2007
Zach Bauer Back Third 2007
Randy Roy Midfield Second 2007
Dustin Attarian Forward Second 2007

 

NSCAA Men's University Division
Scholar All-America Team

Ryan Bauer, 2012, Second Team
Matt Polster, 2014, First Team 

 

All-Region Selections
1970 - Jack Blake
1970 - John Carenza
1971 - John Carenza
1972 - Vince Fassi
1973 - Tom Galati
1973 - John Stremlau
1974 - Chris Carenza
1974 - Bob Kessen
1975 - Greg Makowski
1975 - John Stremlau
1976 - Greg Makowski
1977 - Greg Makowski
1978 - Mike Kelley
1980 - Tim Guelker (1st team)
1980 - Pat Malloy (2nd team)
1980 - Matt Malloy (2nd team)
1981 - Tom Groark
1982 - Ed Gettemeier
1983 - Chris Hundelt
1984 - Bill Stallings (1st team)
1984 - Chris Hundelt (1st team)
1984 - Steve Trittschuh (2nd team)
1985 - Steve Trittschuh
1986 - Steve Trittschuh
1987 - Jim Applebaum (2nd team)
1990 - Tom Stone (2nd team)
1990 - Joe Reiniger (2nd team)
1991 - Scott Marty (2nd team)
1992 - Joe Reiniger (2nd team)
1996 - Darren Snyder (1st team)
1997 - Matt Little (1st team)
1997 - Andy Korbesmeyer (1st team)
1997 - Kividi Kikama (1st team)
1997 - Darren Snyder (2nd team)
2000 - Brandon Gibbs (2nd team)
2000 - Yuzuru Takami (2nd team)
2000 - Eric Modeer (2nd team)
2001 - Cress Maddox (1st team)
2001 - Justin McMillian (1st team)
2001 - David Mwendapole (1st team)
2001 - Matt Evers (2nd team)
2002 - Chris Camacho (1st team)
2002 - Mike Ngonyani (1st team)
2002 - Matt Evers (2nd team)
2002 - Josh Hickam (2nd team)
2003 - Tim Velten (1st team)
2003 - Addae Rique (1st team)
2003 - Cal Thomas (1st team)
2003 - Bret Richardson (2nd team)
2004 - Michael Burgund (1st team)
2004 - Kevin Thibodeau (2nd team)
2004 - Brian Higgins (2nd team)
2004 - Mike Banner (2nd team)
2005 - Kevin Thibodeau (1st team)
2005 - Mike Banner (1st team)
2005 - Victor Pacheco (2nd team)
2005 - John Matthews (2nd team)
2005 - Brian Higgins (3rd team)
2006 - John Matthews (1st team)
2006 - Mike Banner (1st team)
2006 - Zach Bauer (2nd team)
2006 - Mike Zaegel (2nd team)
2006 - Kevin Thibodeau (2nd team)
2007 - Greg Crook (1st team)
2007 - Zach Bauer (1st team)
2007 - Randy Roy (1st team)
2007 - Dustin Attarian (1st team)
2009 - Zach Bauer (3rd team)
2011 - Ryan Wilhelm (3rd team)
2012 - Matt Polster (1st team)
2012 - Christian Volesky (1st team)
2012 - Ryan Bauer (2nd team)
2012 - Peter Kelly (3rd team)
2013 - Matt Polster (3rd team)
2014 - Matt Polster (1st team)
2014 - Christian Volesky (1st team)
2015 - Austin Ledbetter (1st team)
2015 - Jabari Danzy (2nd team)
2015 - Justin Bilyeu (3rd team)