Nov 20
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Saint Louis
L, 68-35
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Nov 21
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM CST
at Jacksonville State
OVC Championship First Round
Nov 23
Wrestling 9 AM CT
at Lindenwood Open
St. Charles, Mo.
Nov 23
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
vs. Northern Illinois
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Nov 24
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Missouri
Columbia, Mo.
Nov 26
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM CST
at University of the Pacific
Nov 29
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at UC Riverside
Dec 04
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM CST
vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM CST
vs. Chicago State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 07
Wrestling All Day
Cougar Clash
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 08
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
vs. Loyola
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM CST
at Northwestern
Dec 16
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM CST
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Dec 17
Men's Basketball 10:00 AM CST
at Winthrop
Dec 18
Wrestling 6 PM CT
Old Dominion
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 19
Wrestling 6 PM CT
Purdue
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 21
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Detroit Mercy
Dec 21
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM CST
vs. North Alabama
@ Georgia State Tournament | Atlanta, Ga.
Dec 22
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Georgia State
Dec 29
Wrestling All Day
at Midlands Championships
Evanston, Ill.
Dec 29
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
vs. Lindenwood (IL)
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 30
Wrestling All Day
at Midlands Championships
Evanston, Ill.
Jan 02
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM CST
at Belmont
Nashville, Tenn.
Jan 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM CST
at Belmont
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Tennessee State
Nashville, Tenn.
Jan 04
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at Tennessee State
Jan 07
Wrestling 10 AM CT
at Kent State
Kent, Ohio
Jan 07
Wrestling 6 PM CT
at Clarion
Clarion, Pa.
Jan 09
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at Morehead State
Morehead, Ky.
Jan 09
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM CST
at Morehead State
Jan 10
Wrestling 6 PM CT
at Buffalo
Buffalo, N.Y.
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 12:30 PM CST
at Eastern Kentucky
Richmond, Ky.
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at Eastern Kentucky
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM CST
vs. Tennessee Tech
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM CST
vs. Tennessee Tech
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM CST
vs. Jacksonville State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM CST
vs. Jacksonville State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 19
Wrestling 1 PM CT
at Central Michigan
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.