Dec 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM CST
at Northwestern
Dec 16
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM CST
at Illinois State
Normal, Ill.
Dec 17
Men's Basketball 10:00 AM CST
at Winthrop
Dec 18
Wrestling 6 PM CT
Old Dominion
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 19
Wrestling 6 PM CT
Purdue
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 21
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Detroit Mercy
Dec 21
Women's Basketball 4:30 PM CST
vs. North Alabama
@ Georgia State Tournament | Atlanta, Ga.
Dec 22
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Georgia State
Dec 29
Wrestling All Day
at Midlands Championships
Evanston, Ill.
Dec 29
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
vs. Lindenwood (IL)
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Dec 30
Wrestling All Day
at Midlands Championships
Evanston, Ill.
Jan 02
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM CST
at Belmont
Nashville, Tenn.
Jan 02
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM CST
at Belmont
Jan 04
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Tennessee State
Nashville, Tenn.
Jan 04
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at Tennessee State
Jan 07
Wrestling 10 AM CT
at Kent State
Kent, Ohio
Jan 07
Wrestling 6 PM CT
at Clarion
Clarion, Pa.
Jan 09
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at Morehead State
Morehead, Ky.
Jan 09
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM CST
at Morehead State
Jan 10
Women's Track and Field All Day
at Gene Edmonds Open
West Lafayette, Ind.
Jan 10
Wrestling 6 PM CT
at Buffalo
Buffalo, N.Y.
Jan 10
Men's Track and Field All Day
at Gene Edmonds Open
West Lafayette, Ind.
Jan 11
Women's Track and Field All Day
at Gene Edmonds Open
West Lafayette, Ind.
Jan 11
Men's Track and Field All Day
at Gene Edmonds Open
West Lafayette, Ind.
Jan 11
Women's Basketball 12:30 PM CST
at Eastern Kentucky
Richmond, Ky.
Jan 11
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM CST
at Eastern Kentucky
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM CST
vs. Tennessee Tech
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM CST
vs. Tennessee Tech
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 18
Women's Track and Field All Day
at EIU John Craft Invite
Charleston, Ill.
Jan 18
Men's Track and Field All Day
at EIU John Craft Invite
Charleston, Ill.
Jan 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM CST
vs. Jacksonville State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 18
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM CST
vs. Jacksonville State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 19
Wrestling 1 PM CT
at Central Michigan
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Jan 23
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM CST
vs. Southeast Missouri
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 23
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM CST
vs. Southeast Missouri
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 24
Wrestling 6 PM CT
Cleveland State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 25
Women's Track and Field All Day
at Illini Invitational
Champaign, Ill.
Jan 25
Men's Track and Field All Day
at Illini Invitational
Champaign, Ill.
Jan 25
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
vs. UT Martin
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 25
Men's Basketball 4:30 PM CST
vs. UT Martin
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 26
Wrestling 1 PM CT
Ohio
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 26
Women's Tennis 9:00 AM CST
vs. Chicago State
Edwardsville YMCA
Jan 30
Wrestling 6 PM CT
Little Rock
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Jan 30
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM CST
at Austin Peay
Clarksville, Tenn.
Jan 30
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM CST
at Austin Peay
Jan 31
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM CST
vs. Bradley
Edwardsville YMCA
Feb 01
Wrestling 5 PM CT
Northern Illinois
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Feb 01
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM CST
at Murray State
Murray, Ky.
Feb 01
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM CST
at Murray State
Feb 02
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM CST
at Illinois
Feb 06
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM CST
vs. Morehead State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Feb 06
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM CST
vs. Morehead State
First Community Arena at the Vadalabene Center
Feb 07
Women's Track and Field All Day
at Meyo Invitational
South Bend, Ind.
Feb 07
Men's Track and Field All Day
at Meyo Invitational
South Bend, Ind.