More

Women's Runner of the Year: Jessica Lamp, UW-Parkside
Women's Freshman of the Year: Hope Christie, UW-Parkside
Women's Coach of the Year: Mike DeWitt, UW-Parkside

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wis.-Parkside                46    1    2    5   13   25   32   38
      Total Time:  1:53:19.89
         Average:    22:39.98
   2 Southern Indiana             75    4   11   19   20   21   24   27
      Total Time:  1:56:20.98
         Average:    23:16.20
   3 Bellarmine                   95    6   18   22   23   26   28   34
      Total Time:  1:57:51.33
         Average:    23:34.27
   4 Northern Kentucky           120    3    7   30   35   45   46   56
      Total Time:  1:58:11.55
         Average:    23:38.31
   5 Indianapolis                136    8    9   37   40   42   53   55
      Total Time:  1:59:26.57
         Average:    23:53.32
   6 Drury                       161   14   15   36   47   49   60   61
      Total Time:  2:01:48.78
         Average:    24:21.76
   7 Siu-Edwardsville            164   10   29   31   44   50   57
      Total Time:  2:01:41.80
         Average:    24:20.36
   8 Lewis                       165   12   17   33   51   52   54   58
      Total Time:  2:02:09.60
         Average:    24:25.92
   9 St. Joseph's (Ind.)         187   16   39   41   43   48   59   63
      Total Time:  2:02:39.55
         Average:    24:31.91
  10 Kentucky Wesleyan           324   62   64   65   66   67
      Total Time:  2:18:52.91
         Average:    27:46.59

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Great Lakes Valley Conference Championships - 10/20/2007
                          Men and Women's Cross Country
                       Butler University, Indianapolis, IN
                               Last Completed Event

Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lamp, Jessica                Wis.-Parkside           5:48.2   21:38.09    1
  2 Fulton, Naomi                Wis.-Parkside           5:50.9   21:48.08    2
  3 Hoekzema, Julianne           Northern Kentucky       5:52.6   21:54.25    3
  4 Ballinger, Mary              Southern Indiana        5:54.5   22:01.44    4
  5 Hubbard, Valerie             Wis.-Parkside           6:02.9   22:32.77    5
  6 Hickey, Katie                Bellarmine              6:03.8   22:36.17    6
  7 Siemer, Jenna                Northern Kentucky       6:05.9   22:43.83    7
  8 Sarka, LeAnn                 Indianapolis            6:08.1   22:52.06    8
  9 Clifford, Ashley             Indianapolis            6:09.2   22:56.42    9
 10 Brown, Kayla                 Siu-Edwardsville        6:09.9   22:58.75   10
 11 Whiteman, Sarah              Southern Indiana        6:12.1   23:07.23   11
 12 Wertz, Terran                Lewis                   6:14.5   23:15.89   12
 13 Christie, Hope               Wis.-Parkside           6:17.1   23:25.63   13
 14 Hurford, Elizabeth           Drury                   6:17.4   23:26.86   14
 15 Young, Tia                   Drury                   6:17.7   23:28.11   15
 16 Moore, Ashley                St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:18.4   23:30.76   16
 17 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis                   6:19.3   23:34.00   17
 18 Geiger, Kristen              Bellarmine              6:20.6   23:38.94   18
 19 Getts, Leslee                Southern Indiana        6:21.6   23:42.68   19
 20 Williams, Lacy               Southern Indiana        6:22.0   23:44.04   20
 21 Baysden, Sarah               Southern Indiana        6:22.4   23:45.59   21
 22 Bell, Sarah                  Bellarmine              6:23.3   23:48.75   22
 23 Miville, Lisa                Bellarmine              6:23.8   23:50.93   23
 24 Bartelt, Holly               Southern Indiana        6:24.3   23:52.60   24
 25 Zimmerman, Courtney          Wis.-Parkside           6:25.0   23:55.32   25
 26 Shagena, Meghan              Bellarmine              6:25.4   23:56.54   26
 27 Scheidler, Meagan            Southern Indiana        6:25.7   23:57.74   27
 28 Schilling, Stephanie         Southern Indiana        6:27.4   24:04.26
 29 Clouser, Stephanie           Bellarmine              6:28.0   24:06.34   28
 30 Flounders, Kelly             Siu-Edwardsville        6:28.6   24:08.81   29
 31 Laker, Janice                Northern Kentucky       6:28.8   24:09.44   30
 32 Laird, Allison               Southern Indiana        6:28.9   24:09.86
 33 Weflen, Marcia               Southern Indiana        6:29.0   24:10.17
 34 Krall, Maggie                Siu-Edwardsville        6:29.3   24:11.19   31
 35 Andersen, Heidi              Wis.-Parkside           6:29.8   24:12.97   32
 36 Johnson, Kristin             Lewis                   6:29.9   24:13.51   33
 37 Rife, Jamie                  Bellarmine              6:30.2   24:14.48   34
 38 Hansman, Alisha              Northern Kentucky       6:30.7   24:16.63   35
 39 Cowherd, Stephanie           Drury                   6:31.3   24:18.81   36
 40 Adragna, Abra                Indianapolis            6:32.4   24:22.97   37
 41 Olson, Whitney               Wis.-Parkside           6:32.5   24:23.18   38
 42 Helton, Jenna                St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:34.3   24:29.95   39
 43 Kriese, Rachel               Indianapolis            6:35.3   24:33.75   40
 44 Woodruff, Kim                St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:36.5   24:38.17   41
 45 Ertl, Heidi                  Wis.-Parkside           6:36.6   24:38.40
 46 Biggar, Hilary               Indianapolis            6:37.4   24:41.37   42
 47 Sawmiller, Tiffani           St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:37.8   24:43.07   43
 48 Crick, Lauren                Southern Indiana        6:38.9   24:46.95
 49 Handley, Kierra              Missouri-Rolla          6:39.3   24:48.70
 50 Briggs, Stephanie            Siu-Edwardsville        6:41.6   24:57.03   44
 51 Cooper, Kira                 Northern Kentucky       6:44.4   25:07.40   45
 52 Samuels, Cristin             Bellarmine              6:44.8   25:09.00
 53 Morgan, Rose                 Northern Kentucky       6:46.3   25:14.63   46
 54 Shigeno, Kimberly            Drury                   6:46.8   25:16.41   47
 55 Mohr, Jacqui                 St. Joseph's (Ind.)     6:47.1   25:17.60   48
 56 Bennett, Lindsey             Drury                   6:47.4   25:18.58   49
 57 Briggs, Stacey               Siu-Edwardsville        6:49.4   25:26.02   50
 58 Boyce, Lindsay               Bellarmine              6:49.6   25:26.94
 59 Dexl, Theresa                Lewis                   6:50.2   25:29.30   51
 60 Reiter, Corrie               Bellarmine              6:50.7   25:30.95
 61 Herbert, Becky               Lewis                   6:52.3   25:36.90   52
 62 Sitzman, Lindsey             Indianapolis            6:54.1   25:43.53   53
 63 Narconis, Dana               Missouri-Rolla          6:54.8   25:46.31
 64 Justes, Hailey               Lewis                   6:55.0   25:47.05   54
 65 Schroeder, Bethany           Indianapolis            6:56.0   25:50.70   55
 66 Kleinert, Lauren             Bellarmine              6:58.2   25:58.86
 67 Cantrall, Chelsea            Northern Kentucky       6:58.4   25:59.79   56
 68 McNally, Rebecca             Missouri-Rolla          7:00.3   26:06.79
 69 Mulvey, Lindsey              Siu-Edwardsville        7:04.3   26:21.80   57
 70 Thompson, Danielle           Lewis                   7:05.1   26:24.59   58
 71 Deane, Amanda                Bellarmine              7:05.4   26:25.84
 72 Pierson, Casey               St. Joseph's (Ind.)     7:05.6   26:26.76   59
 73 Davenport, Sooner            Drury                   7:06.0   26:28.08   60
 74 Murzynsky, Sara              Drury                   7:06.4   26:29.71   61
 75 Badenhop, Sarah              Indianapolis            7:06.9   26:31.55
 76 Jones, Ashley                Northern Kentucky       7:07.8   26:34.72
 77 Geiger, Samantha             Northern Kentucky       7:08.9   26:38.80
 78 Allen, Natalie               Kentucky Wesleyan       7:09.3   26:40.51   62
 79 Stockmaster, Danielle        St. Joseph's (Ind.)     7:10.4   26:44.43   63
 80 Morozova, Yulia              Indianapolis            7:11.4   26:48.14
 81 Whitney, Morgan              Kentucky Wesleyan       7:11.9   26:50.00   64
 82 Boester, Katie               Indianapolis            7:12.9   26:53.63
 83 Gholson, Jodie               Kentucky Wesleyan       7:15.4   27:02.98   65
 84 Simutis, Katy                Southern Indiana        7:22.8   27:30.60
 85 Schussele, Samantha          Missouri-Rolla          7:27.4   27:48.03
 86 Whalen, Angela               Lewis                   7:32.3   28:06.11
 87 Riggins, Laura               Indianapolis            7:35.0   28:16.06
 88 Ellis, Tabitha               Kentucky Wesleyan       7:42.2   28:42.88   66
 89 Duncan, Patricia             Kentucky Wesleyan       7:56.6   29:36.54   67
 90 Moore, Jenna                 Bellarmine              8:10.5   30:28.48
 91 Pickett, Stephanie           Drury                   8:24.9   31:22.09