Sponsored

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2017 08:42 PM
                    2017 Missouri Invitational - 1/20/2017                     
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                        Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 3 best times
    Facility: F  7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
        Meet: M  7.42  2009        Janika Martell, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Cody                 SO Missouri                  7.50Q  3 
  2 LaQuisha Jackson          SR Missouri                  7.58Q  2 
  3 Marissa Kurtimah          JR Missouri Sta              7.61Q  5 
  4 Asha Cave                 SO Missouri Sta              7.77Q  4 
  5 Diana Cauldwell           SO Lincoln (Mo.              7.77Q  1 
  6 Javonda Peagler           FR Butler CC                 7.73q  2 
  7 Georgia Tomlinson         JR SE Missouri               7.78q  1 
  8 Tsai-Anne Joseph          SO Missouri                  7.81q  4 
  9 Mariah Crawford           FR Drake                     7.87   2 
 10 Taryn Smiley              SO Missouri Sta              7.89   3 
 11 Robyn Byrd                FR Arkansas Bap              7.95   3 
 12 Savannah Butler           FR MidAmerica N              8.00   4 
 13 Maya Genard               JR Missouri Sta              8.01   1 
 14 Kaliyah Cobb              SR Western Illi              8.02   5 
 15 Chreshonna Crenshaw       FR SE Missouri               8.02   3 
 16 Olivia Brown              SO MidAmerica N              8.03   1 
 17 Ivory Cassell             JR SIU-Edwardsv              8.04   4 
 18 Sidne' Williamson         SO Missouri Sta              8.11   5 
 19 Nikki Smith               FR Columbia (Mo              8.12   1 
 20 Mani Lock                 FR Western Illi              8.12   2 
 21 Chrisdale McCarthy        SO Lincoln (Mo.              8.13   4 
 22 Tashoy Blake              FR Butler CC                 8.23   2 
 23 Lacresha Linton           JR SIU-Edwardsv              8.25   1 
 24 Kaleea Johnson            FR Columbia (Mo              8.26   2 
 25 Abby Stricker             SO Columbia (Mo              8.26   5 
 26 Erika Spencer             SR Lincoln (Mo.              8.37   1 
 27 Abbegail Robinson         FR Columbia (Mo              8.59   2 
 28 Faith Scott               FR Arkansas Bap              8.77   3 
 29 Mikayla Sehlmeyer         FR Columbia (Mo              8.79   3 
 30 Tess Losacker             FR Columbia (Mo              8.94   4 
 31 Katie Gosser              FR Fontbonne                 9.34   1 
 32 Jaylah Jones              SO Fontbonne                 9.68   4 
 33 Shantol Graham-Hyatt      FR Lincoln (Mo.             10.10   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 3 best times
    Facility: F  7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
        Meet: M  7.42  2009        Janika Martell, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Cody                 SO Missouri                  7.40M 
  2 Marissa Kurtimah          JR Missouri Sta              7.46  
  3 LaQuisha Jackson          SR Missouri                  7.51  
  4 Asha Cave                 SO Missouri Sta              7.72  
  5 Diana Cauldwell           SO Lincoln (Mo.              7.76  
  6 Georgia Tomlinson         JR SE Missouri               7.79  
  7 Javonda Peagler           FR Butler CC                 7.81  
  8 Tsai-Anne Joseph          SO Missouri                  7.82  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                   
        Meet: M 24.64  2004        Moya Thompson, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Althia Maximilien            Unattached               25.38   1 
  2 Georgia Tomlinson         JR SE Missouri              25.51   2 
  3 Asha Cave                 SO Missouri Sta             25.52   1 
  4 Tsai-Anne Joseph          SO Missouri                 25.89   4 
  5 Taryn Smiley              SO Missouri Sta             25.95   3 
  6 Maya Genard               JR Missouri Sta             26.03   5 
  7 Javonda Peagler           FR Butler CC                26.12   4 
  8 Kaliyah Cobb              SR Western Illi             26.15   2 
  9 Sydney Wells              SR Missouri                 26.22   5 
 10 Bo Brasseur               FR Western Illi             26.23   5 
 11 Mariah Crawford           FR Drake                    26.25   8 
 12 Robyn Byrd                FR Arkansas Bap             26.41   3 
 13 Olivia Brown              SO MidAmerica N             26.43   4 
 14 Ebele Okoye               FR Drake                    26.47   8 
 15 Diana Cauldwell           SO Lincoln (Mo.             26.58   2 
 16 Erin Roebuck              SR Missouri Sta             26.60   3 
 17 Chreshonna Crenshaw       FR SE Missouri              26.60   6 
 18 Eketa Roberts             FR Lincoln (Mo.             26.84   5 
 19 Kaylen Rettig             JR Drake                    26.85   4 
 20 Sidne' Williamson         SO Missouri Sta             26.89   5 
 21 Sierra Woods              SR Western Illi             26.98   1 
 22 Tashoy Blake              FR Butler CC                27.02   2 
 23 Emma Vickers              JR Missouri                 27.03   6 
 24 Nikki Smith               FR Columbia (Mo             27.19   6 
 25 Mani Lock                 FR Western Illi             27.61   6 
 26 Kaleea Johnson            FR Columbia (Mo             27.70   9 
 27 Mikayla Richardson        FR SE Missouri              27.85   6 
 28 Jade VonLeggett           FR Columbia (Mo             28.14   7 
 29 Michaela Busch            FR Western Illi             28.31   7 
 30 Kaleena Logan             SO Columbia (Mo             28.63   9 
 31 Abby Stricker             SO Columbia (Mo             28.74   7 
 32 Tajera Lawkin             SO Lincoln (Mo.             28.76   7 
 33 Faith Scott               FR Arkansas Bap             29.18   9 
 34 Jadyen Newbold            FR MidAmerica N             29.37   8 
 35 Abbegail Robinson         FR Columbia (Mo             29.38   9 
 36 Jasmin Duncan             FR Western Illi             30.19   8 
 37 Tess Losacker             FR Columbia (Mo             30.39   9 
 38 Meaghan Rice              FR Columbia (Mo             31.08   8 
 39 Jaylah Jones              SO Fontbonne                33.68   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
        Meet: M 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Venicha Baker              7 Unattached               55.81   1 
  2 Althia Maximilien            Unattached               56.19   1 
  3 Erin Roebuck              SR Missouri Sta             58.15   2 
  4 Sydney Wells              SR Missouri                 58.22   2 
  5 Rai Ahmed-Green           SR Drake                    58.31   1 
  6 Aleasha Jones             SO SIU-Edwardsv           1:00.27   4 
  7 Kimberley Bailey          SR Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.34   2 
  8 Karina Liz                FR Missouri               1:00.61   3 
  9 Ebele Okoye               FR Drake                  1:00.89   5 
 10 Davia Smith               FR Butler CC              1:00.89   2 
 11 Emma Vickers              JR Missouri               1:01.05   6 
 12 Victoria Coombe           SO Drake                  1:01.39   5 
 13 Kaylen Rettig             JR Drake                  1:01.47   3 
 14 Eketa Roberts             FR Lincoln (Mo.           1:01.51   5 
 15 Chicago Bains             FR Missouri Sta           1:01.67   3 
 16 Nikki Smith               FR Columbia (Mo           1:02.50   5 
 17 Miya Dorsey               SO SE Missouri            1:02.55   4 
 18 Rachel Hilton             FR Western Illi           1:02.88   6 
 19 Raytoria Richardson       JR Western Illi           1:03.03   6 
 20 Bryce Lang                FR Drake                  1:03.35   6 
 21 Rachel White              FR SE Missouri            1:06.98   5 
 22 Jadyen Newbold            FR MidAmerica N           1:07.22   6 
 23 Faramola Shonekan         FR Missouri               1:07.23   6 
 -- Chreshonna Crenshaw       FR SE Missouri                 DQ   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Ally Start. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
        Meet: M 2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyssa Johnson            SR Western Illi           2:17.44   1 
  2 Kayla Giuliano            SO Drake                  2:19.98   1 
  3 Danielle Griesbaum        SO Drake                  2:23.60   2 
  4 Samantha Farmer           FR Missouri               2:24.70   3 
  5 Bianca Mello              SR Missouri               2:25.92   2 
  6 Danielle Bohannon         FR Missouri Sta           2:26.32   3 
  7 Bailey Hession            SR Missouri               2:26.91   2 
  8 Jaclyn Finney             SR Western Illi           2:27.10   3 
  9 Meghan Kearney            SO Drake                  2:27.66   1 
 10 Eilish Overby             JR SE Missouri            2:27.77   3 
 11 Megan Nickles             SR Missouri Sta           2:27.80   3 
 12 Haley Miller              JR SIU-Edwardsv           2:27.89   3 
 13 Andrea Mendez             SO MidAmerica N           2:27.95   2 
 14 Brianna Blackwell         SR MidAmerica N           2:28.20   2 
 15 Paige Nicholson           FR Drake                  2:28.96   2 
 16 Aly Goff                  FR SIU-Edwardsv           2:29.02   3 
 17 Shani Adams               SR Missouri Sta           2:29.15   1 
 18 Jacey Roper               FR Western Illi           2:29.32   4 
 19 Shanice Clarke            SO Lincoln (Mo.           2:29.70   1 
 20 Madeline Saville          SO Missouri Sta           2:32.10   3 
 21 Elly Deturris             SO Missouri               2:32.80   2 
 22 Carli Knott               FR SE Missouri            2:33.17   4 
 23 Ja'Ianna Williams         JR Lincoln (Mo.           2:33.26   2 
 24 Selena Buckner            JR Missouri Sta           2:33.89   3 
 25 Kayla Fallis              SO Missouri Sta           2:35.51   1 
 26 Hannah Thomas             SO Missouri               2:36.36   2 
 27 Willomena Williams        SR Lincoln (Mo.           2:36.57   2 
 28 Emily Polinske            FR Western Illi           2:37.30   4 
 29 Quinlan Ward              JR Missouri Sta           2:39.76   4 
 30 Jerica Mahaney            FR Columbia (Mo           2:43.12   4 
 31 Jennie Stare              SR Fontbonne              3:02.09   4 
 32 Colleen Gosser            FR Fontbonne              3:12.58   4 
 -- Sandrae Farquharson       NA UNAT-Missour               DNF   1 
 -- Valerie Thames            JR Missouri                   DNF   4 
 -- Jamieria Stennis          JR Western Illi                DQ   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana                
        Meet: M 4:49.28  2003        Amanda Bales, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haley Miller              JR SIU-Edwardsv           5:14.63   1 
  2 Samantha Farmer           FR Missouri               5:14.84   1 
  3 Hannah Thomas             SO Missouri               5:17.87   1 
  4 Jessica Allen             JR Missouri Sta           5:18.95   1 
  5 MyKaela Cole              FR Drake                  5:19.90   1 
  6 Natalie Kopplin           SO SE Missouri            5:22.02   1 
  7 Savannah Aleckson         JR Missouri Sta           5:25.13   1 
  8 Morgan Garcia             FR Drake                  5:25.73   2 
  9 Grace Breiten             FR Missouri Sta           5:26.29   1 
 10 Jess Clarke               SO SIU-Edwardsv           5:28.03   2 
 11 Eilish Overby             JR SE Missouri            5:29.78   2 
 12 Emmie Hahn                FR Missouri               5:30.95   2 
 13 Jacey Roper               FR Western Illi           5:31.18   2 
 14 Anna Thomas               SO SE Missouri            5:32.41   2 
 15 Danielle James            FR Lincoln (Mo.           5:33.08   2 
 16 Carli Knott               FR SE Missouri            5:34.91   2 
 17 Andrea George             JR SE Missouri            5:37.69   2 
 18 Jocelyn Stillwell         SO MidAmerica N           5:46.84   2 
 19 Cortlyn Eisle             FR MidAmerica N           6:04.79   2 
 20 Bella Bowers              FR SE Missouri            6:08.32   2 
 21 Madalyn Gaul              JR SE Missouri            6:31.51   2 
 22 Carlee Williamson         FR SE Missouri            6:32.01   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana                         
        Meet: M 9:28.11  2004        Anne Marie Brooks, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Shea              SO SE Missouri           10:04.98  
  2 Sydney O'Brien            JR SE Missouri           10:12.07  
  3 Danielle Mohrmann         FR SE Missouri           10:22.79  
  4 Erin Kennedy              SR SIU-Edwardsv          10:28.26  
  5 Grace Young               JR Columbia (Mo          10:38.94  
  6 Jessica Allen             JR Missouri Sta          10:40.67  
  7 Allie Sweatt              SO SIU-Edwardsv          10:51.91  
  8 Rachel Hutchcraft         SO SE Missouri           10:52.49  
  9 Kaylee Shanley            SO MidAmerica N          10:56.66  
 10 Keri Burmester            FR SIU-Edwardsv          10:57.75  
 11 Nicole Beebe              FR Western Illi          11:00.10  
 12 Abigail Richter           FR Western Illi          11:03.24  
 13 Riley Fader               SO Columbia (Mo          11:06.60  
 14 Kaelyn Balch              JR Missouri              11:11.01  
 15 Jordyn Capra              FR Missouri Sta          11:20.48  
 16 Madison Lefler            JR Western Illi          11:21.22  
 17 Renae Buschling           SO Missouri Sta          11:25.58  
 18 Danielle James            FR Lincoln (Mo.          11:38.02  
 19 Anna Heer                 SO MidAmerica N          11:44.86  
 20 Amber Obermaier           SO Missouri Sta          12:13.20  
 21 Sarah Rhoads              FR Fontbonne             14:44.68  
 -- Kennedy Roderick          SR SE Missouri                DNF  
 -- Breanne Arroyo            SO MidAmerica N               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana                   
        Meet: M  8.57  2002        Rachel Joy/Shanelle Williams (2014), Unattac
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valerie Thames            JR Missouri                  8.75Q  2 
  2 Victoria Coombe           SO Drake                     8.97Q  1 
  3 Chicago Bains             FR Missouri Sta              9.03q  1 
  4 Miya Dorsey               SO SE Missouri               9.24q  2 
  5 Dacia Harris              FR MidAmerica N              9.30q  2 
  6 Kelli Bowen               SO Missouri Sta              9.53q  1 
  6 Olivia Ott                SO Missouri Sta              9.53q  2 
  8 Julia Parker               4 Unattached                9.78q  1 
  9 Bryce Lang                FR Drake                     9.82   2 
 10 Ardeen Walker             FR MidAmerica N             11.21   2 
 11 Jasmin Duncan             FR Western Illi             11.73   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana                   
        Meet: M  8.57  2002        Rachel Joy/Shanelle Williams (2014), Unattac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valerie Thames            JR Missouri                  8.60  
  2 Chicago Bains             FR Missouri Sta              9.01  
  3 Victoria Coombe           SO Drake                     9.09  
  4 Miya Dorsey               SO SE Missouri               9.15  
  5 Dacia Harris              FR MidAmerica N              9.32  
  6 Kelli Bowen               SO Missouri Sta              9.63  
  7 Julia Parker               4 Unattached                9.69  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:44.99  1989        Texas-El Paso                             
        Meet: M 3:48.04  2002        Tulsa, Tulsa                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            3:47.64M  1 
     1) Maya Cody SO                    2) LaQuisha Jackson SR            
     3) Valerie Thames JR               4) Sydney Wells SR                
  2 Missouri State                                      3:56.62   1 
     1) Shani Adams SR                  2) Chicago Bains FR               
     3) Marissa Kurtimah JR             4) Erin Roebuck SR                
  3 Drake                                               3:57.83   1 
     1) Rai Ahmed-Green SR              2) Kaylen Rettig JR               
     3) Mariah Crawford FR              4) Ebele Okoye FR                 
  4 Western Illinois                                    4:01.05   2 
     1) Bo Brasseur FR                  2) Kaliyah Cobb SR                
     3) Alyssa Johnson SR               4) Sierra Woods SR                
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       4:01.72   3 
     1) Kimberley Bailey SR             2) Shanice Clarke SO              
     3) Ja'Ianna Williams JR            4) Willomena Williams SR          
  6 Drake  'B'                                          4:11.02   2 
     1) Kayla Giuliano SO               2) Meghan Kearney SO              
     3) Paige Nicholson FR              4) Morgan Garcia FR               
  7 Missouri State  'B'                                 4:11.05   3 
     1) Taryn Smiley SO                 2) Asha Cave SO                   
     3) Maya Genard JR                  4) Sidne' Williamson SO           
  8 MidAmerica Nazarene                                 4:12.11   4 
     1) Brianna Blackwell SR            2) Olivia Brown SO                
     3) Victoria Marshall SO            4) Ardeen Walker FR               
  9 Missouri  'C'                                       4:21.30   2 
     1) Bianca Mello SR                 2) Samantha Farmer FR             
     3) Elly Deturris SO                4) Emmie Hahn FR                  
 10 Missouri State  'D'                                 4:22.65   4 
     1) Danielle Bohannon FR            2) Megan Nickles SR               
     3) Madeline Saville SO             4) Kayla Fallis SO                
 11 MidAmerica Nazarene  'B'                            4:27.62   4 
     1) Dacia Harris FR                 2) Andrea Mendez SO               
     3) Jadyen Newbold FR               4) Mackenzie Theiler FR           
 12 Missouri  'B'                                       4:29.01   2 
     1) Valeska Halamicek JR            2) Faramola Shonekan FR           
     3) Bailey Hession SR               4) Hannah Thomas SO               
 13 Fontbonne                                           5:11.04   4 
     1) Jaylah Jones SO                 2) Colleen Gosser FR              
     3) Jennie Stare SR                 4) Katie Gosser FR                
 -- Western Illinois  'B'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Jaclyn Finney SR                2) Raytoria Richardson JR         
     3) Jamieria Stennis JR             4) Michaela Busch FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland/Sharon Burrill (1980), Kansas 
        Meet: M 1.81m  2002        Becky Collins, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valeriya Kostiuk          SO Butler CC                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Karissa Roman             SO Missouri                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Deborrah Blackburn        JR SIU-Edwardsv             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Tamar Mosby               FR Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ardeen Walker             FR MidAmerica N             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mani Lock                 FR Western Illi             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
  7 Taylor Patton             JR Drake                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michaela Busch            FR Western Illi                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.06,3.21,3.36,3.51,3.66,3.81,3.96,4.06 +10cm
    Facility: F 4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached               
        Meet: M 3.95m  2004        Rachel Viau/Maggie Givens  (2014), Oral Robe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renee Rhodes              SO Columbia (Mo             3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.43 3.53 
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Christina LeMunyon        SO Drake                    3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Bindel              SO SE Missouri                 NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jaden Barnes              FR SE Missouri                 NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Nicki Buck                SO Missouri Sta                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Georgia Richardson        JR Missouri Sta                NH            
     3.06 3.21 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 5.70 (18-08.50)
    Facility: F 6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri                
        Meet: M 6.11m  1989        Teri LeBlanc, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nichyria Byrd             SO SIU-Edwardsv             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.86m  FOUL
  2 Lynnsey Brim              SR Missouri                 5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daijha Heron              JR Missouri Sta             5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bo Brasseur               FR Western Illi             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Abby Stricker             SO Columbia (Mo             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brittani Griesbaum        SO Drake                    5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taryn Rolle               JR Drake                    5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Kelli Bowen               SO Missouri Sta             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Olivia Ott                SO Missouri Sta             5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sidne' Williamson         SO Missouri Sta             4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mikayla Sehlmeyer         FR Columbia (Mo             4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 12 Kaleena Logan             SO Columbia (Mo             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Ashley Graham             SO Western Illi             4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  FOUL            
 13 Megan Reed                FR Western Illi             4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  4.76m  FOUL            
 15 Abbegail Robinson         FR Columbia (Mo             4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.75m            
 16 Mikayla Richardson        FR SE Missouri              4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Meaghan Rice              FR Columbia (Mo             4.61m   15-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.61m            
 18 Michaela Busch            FR Western Illi             4.39m   14-05.00 
      FOUL  4.39m  FOUL            
 19 Dacia Harris              FR MidAmerica N             4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Julia Parker               4 Unattached               4.09m   13-05.00 
      4.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mackenzie Theiler         FR MidAmerica N                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jaylah Jones              SO Fontbonne                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- April Sinkler                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chelsey Linton            JR Missouri Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Raiven Ellis              SO MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jade VonLeggett           FR Columbia (Mo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached               
        Meet: M 13.16m  2013        Celia M'Boua, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taryn Rolle               JR Drake                   12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.39m  10.79m  12.40m  12.27m
  2 Brittney Gibbs            SO SIU-Edwardsv            12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.87m  11.84m  12.05m  10.77m  12.12m  12.32m
  3 Mollie Gribbin            SR Missouri                12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  11.84m  11.97m  FOUL  11.92m  12.03m
  4 April Sinkler                Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.71m  11.64m  11.94m  11.70m  11.51m  11.33m
  5 Shammai Ilis              SO Missouri                11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  11.63m  11.85m  FOUL
  6 Ashley Graham             SO Western Illi            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  11.21m
  7 Megan Reed                FR Western Illi            10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  FOUL  10.96m
  8 Tajera Lawkin             SO Lincoln (Mo.            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.72m  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kaleena Logan             SO Columbia (Mo            10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Mikayla Sehlmeyer         FR Columbia (Mo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Destiny Brown             FR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Daijha Heron              JR Missouri Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Raiven Ellis              SO MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 13.00m (42-08.00)
    Facility: F 16.90m  2014        Jill Rushin, Missouri                      
        Meet: M 16.71m  1991        Christy Barrett, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabi Jacobs               SO Missouri                14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.30m  14.43m  14.12m  13.61m  13.71m  FOUL
  2 Claire Nolan              JR SIU-Edwardsv            14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.10m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Emily Stauffer            NA UNAT-Missour            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  13.37m
  4 Jasmine Swanagan          SO Western Illi            13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Megan Lauzon              SR SIU-Edwardsv            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  12.96m
  6 Catherine Jakich          SO SIU-Edwardsv            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL
  7 McKenna Baker             SO SE Missouri             12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  12.04m  12.44m
  8 Abbi Smith                JR Western Illi            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.70m  PASS  FOUL  11.40m  12.06m  11.40m
  9 Michaela Smith            FR SIU-Edwardsv            11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m
 10 Jessenia Ellis            FR SE Missouri             11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  10.84m  FOUL  11.18m
 11 Melanie Raterman          SR Missouri Sta            10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Hannah Shoemaker          SO MidAmerica N            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Raven Venegas             FR Fontbonne               10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Mirissa Massey            JR Missouri Sta            10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  10.33m  FOUL            
 15 Chelsey Linton            JR Missouri Sta            10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Meaghan Rice              FR Columbia (Mo             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Harjit Dosanjh            SO MidAmerica N             9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Meghan Hampton            FR MidAmerica N             9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Mackenze Daniel           FR Fontbonne                9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Abby Stricker             SO Columbia (Mo             8.04m   26-04.50 
      8.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Cassidy Johnston          SO Columbia (Mo             7.62m   25-00.00 
      FOUL  7.62m  FOUL            
 22 Sydney Dye                FR Fontbonne                7.15m   23-05.50 
      FOUL  7.15m  FOUL            
 -- Allison Richter           FR Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kendyl McDougald          JR MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brittany McPike           JR Missouri Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 14.00m (45-11.00)
    Facility: F 20.49m  2014        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
        Meet: M 20.23m  2008        Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Keating           FR Missouri                16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  16.38m  FOUL
  2 Lizzie Virgl              JR SIU-Edwardsv            16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.00m  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  15.27m
  3 Melanie Raterman          SR Missouri Sta            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  15.12m  15.05m  14.99m  14.89m
  4 Megan Lauzon              SR SIU-Edwardsv            15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.34m  15.67m  FOUL  14.99m  14.99m  15.61m
  5 Brittany McPike           JR Missouri Sta            15.12m   49-07.25 
      13.50m  15.12m  14.35m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  6 Emily Stauffer            NA UNAT-Missour            15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  14.44m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  14.74m
  7 Claire Nolan              JR SIU-Edwardsv            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m
  8 Allie Webb                NA UNAT-Missour            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL
  9 Jasmine Swanagan          SO Western Illi            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  13.52m
 10 Abbi Smith                JR Western Illi            13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.62m
 11 McKenna Baker             SO SE Missouri             13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.31m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  12.21m
 12 Catherine Jakich          SO SIU-Edwardsv            13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  12.96m  FOUL            
 13 Raven Venegas             FR Fontbonne               12.07m   39-07.25 
      10.81m  12.07m  FOUL            
 14 Cassidy Johnston          SO Columbia (Mo            11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sydney Dye                FR Fontbonne               10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Hannah Shoemaker          SO MidAmerica N            10.10m   33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL            
 17 Mackenze Daniel           FR Fontbonne               10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL            
 18 Meghan Hampton            FR MidAmerica N             9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.44m            
 -- Michaela Smith            FR SIU-Edwardsv              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Savanah Case              SR MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anika Juerss              FR Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 2 best times
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
        Meet: M  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Ewers               SO Butler CC                 6.74Q  5 
  2 Travis Collins            FR Butler CC                 6.83Q  4 
  3 Kasaun James              FR Arkansas Bap              6.87Q  1 
  4 Roberto Smith             SO Lincoln (Mo.              6.93Q  3 
  5 Timothy Stuckey           FR Arkansas Bap              6.94Q  6 
  6 Stephen Rose              SO Lincoln (Mo.              6.98Q  2 
  7 Akeem Sirleaf             SO Butler CC                 6.96q  1 
  8 Devan Sawyerr             FR MidAmerica N              7.00q  6 
  9 Malachi Adams             FR Western Illi              7.00   4 
 10 Jerrad Mason              JR Missouri                  7.02   1 
 11 Kahmari Montgomery        SO Missouri                  7.02   2 
 12 Jonathan Holder           JR Missouri                  7.05   3 
 13 Julian Harvey             SR SIU-Edwardsv              7.06   3 
 14 David Davis               FR Arkansas Bap              7.07   5 
 15 Isaiah Griffin            FR MidAmerica N              7.09   2 
 16 Chris Martin              SR SE Missouri               7.09   5 
 17 Caulin Graves             FR Drake                     7.10   2 
 18 Cameron Emery             SO Butler CC                 7.10   4 
 19 Charles Morrow            SR Western Illi              7.11   4 
 20 Stephen Conner            SO MidAmerica N              7.11   3 
 21 Andre Bluiett             JR SE Missouri               7.13   5 
 22 Deonne Witherspoon        FR Drake                     7.13   1 
 23 Caleb Denman              SR MidAmerica N              7.16   1 
 24 Nicholas Khouri           SO Lincoln (Mo.              7.16   5 
 25 Nicholas Garcia           FR MidAmerica N              7.20   4 
 26 Travean Caldwell          FR Arkansas Bap              7.27   6 
 27 Garrett Slaughter         FR Arkansas Bap              7.34   2 
 28 Noah Willoughby           FR Western Illi              7.36   6 
 29 Terrill Pope              FR Western Illi              7.37   2 
 30 Tae'Mon Franklin          SO Lincoln (Mo.              7.38   2 
 31 Alex Fritz                FR Columbia (Mo              7.41   6 
 32 Rauno Litmae              JR Missouri                  7.46   3 
 33 Aidin Rolley              FR Columbia (Mo              7.54   1 
 34 Brian Nguyen              SO Fontbonne                 7.70   5 
 35 Peter Grafe               FR Columbia (Mo              7.98   4 
 36 Josh Jenkins              SO Columbia (Mo              8.12   3 
 37 Jeremiah Smith            SO Arkansas Bap              8.55   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 2 best times
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
        Meet: M  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Ewers               SO Butler CC                 6.72  
  2 Travis Collins            FR Butler CC                 6.82  
  3 Roberto Smith             SO Lincoln (Mo.              6.87  
  4 Stephen Rose              SO Lincoln (Mo.              6.89  
  5 Kasaun James              FR Arkansas Bap              6.91  
  6 Akeem Sirleaf             SO Butler CC                 6.93  
  7 Timothy Stuckey           FR Arkansas Bap              6.96  
  8 Devan Sawyerr             FR MidAmerica N              6.98  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M 21.69  2003        Jamial Rolle, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akeem Sirleaf             SO Butler CC                22.06   1 
  2 Devan Sawyerr             FR MidAmerica N             22.15   3 
  3 Roger Blake               SR Lincoln (Mo.             22.24   1 
  4 Miguel Barton             SR Lincoln (Mo.             22.35   1 
  5 Kasaun James              FR Arkansas Bap             22.39   2 
  6 Bas Van Leersum           SR Drake                    22.44  10 
  7 Malachi Adams             FR Western Illi             22.44   5 
  8 Caulin Graves             FR Drake                    22.58   4 
  9 Isaiah Griffin            FR MidAmerica N             22.75   5 
 10 Julian Harvey             SR SIU-Edwardsv             22.77   5 
 11 Travis Collins            FR Butler CC                22.84   2 
 12 Brannon Wright            SR SE Missouri              22.85   2 
 13 Stephen Conner            SO MidAmerica N             22.96   6 
 14 David Davis               FR Arkansas Bap             22.98   3 
 15 Timothy Stuckey           FR Arkansas Bap             23.00   2 
 16 Charles Morrow            SR Western Illi             23.02   5 
 17 Andre Bluiett             JR SE Missouri              23.05   9 
 18 Hudson Priebe             JR Drake                    23.09   6 
 19 Alex Fritz                FR Columbia (Mo             23.13   7 
 20 Nicholas Khouri           SO Lincoln (Mo.             23.16   4 
 21 DeVante Clark             SO Western Illi             23.18   7 
 22 Cameron Emery             SO Butler CC                23.29   3 
 23 Josh Kirby                FR Western Illi             23.33   8 
 24 Steven Henderson          FR Lincoln (Mo.             23.40   7 
 25 Justin Montalto           FR Western Illi             23.44   6 
 26 Deonne Witherspoon        FR Drake                    23.44  11 
 27 Jordan Barber             JR SE Missouri              23.70   4 
 28 Kyren Martin              FR MidAmerica N             23.75   9 
 29 Nihad Ejubovic            JR Drake                    23.90   6 
 30 Dalton Oakes              JR SIU-Edwardsv             23.92   8 
 31 Tyler Zak                 JR Drake                    23.97  11 
 32 Nicholas Garcia           FR MidAmerica N             24.02   8 
 33 Aidin Rolley              FR Columbia (Mo             24.79  11 
 34 Ethan Kubat               FR Columbia (Mo             25.06  11 
 35 Ty Crowden                SO SE Missouri              25.29   7 
 36 Peter Grafe               FR Columbia (Mo             25.55  10 
 37 Michael Nichols           FR Columbia (Mo             25.81  11 
 38 Brian Nguyen              SO Fontbonne                25.82   9 
 39 Caleb Reeves              FR Columbia (Mo             26.20  11 
 40 Josh Jenkins              SO Columbia (Mo             26.79  10 
 41 Jacob Lee                 FR Columbia (Mo             27.38  10 
 42 Jeremiah Smith            SO Arkansas Bap             30.17  10 
 -- Roberto Smith             SO Lincoln (Mo.               DNF   1 
 -- Terrill Pope              FR Western Illi                DQ   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M 48.20  2007        Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quintaveon Poole          SO Butler CC                48.03M  1 
  2 Faedian Royes             SO Lincoln (Mo.             49.05   1 
  3 Bas Van Leersum           SR Drake                    49.28   1 
  4 Jamoul Pierre             SO Butler CC                50.55   1 
  5 Brannon Wright            SR SE Missouri              50.65   2 
  6 Jordan Barber             JR SE Missouri              50.69   2 
  7 Alva Henry                JR Lincoln (Mo.             50.93   2 
  8 Justin Montalto           FR Western Illi             51.03   4 
  9 Travean Caldwell          FR Arkansas Bap             51.47   6 
 10 Joshua Haskin             FR MidAmerica N             51.49   3 
 11 Robert Kulman             FR Missouri                 51.58   4 
 12 Cain Winebrenner          SR Missouri                 51.73   4 
 13 Garrett Slaughter         FR Arkansas Bap             51.75   5 
 14 Kyren Martin              FR MidAmerica N             51.94   5 
 15 Blair Barrow              SO Drake                    52.13   3 
 15 Dominic Lombardi          JR Drake                    52.13   5 
 17 Steven Henderson          FR Lincoln (Mo.             52.30   5 
 18 Andre Bluiett             JR SE Missouri              52.71   4 
 19 Nick South                FR SE Missouri              53.02   3 
 20 Taylor Stratton           FR MidAmerica N             53.61   6 
 21 Nihad Ejubovic            JR Drake                    54.60   6 
 22 Matt Mayeske              SR MidAmerica N             55.02   6 
 23 Ethan Kubat               FR Columbia (Mo             56.76   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Ally Start. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                    
        Meet: M 1:52.42  2002        Derrick Peterson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew O'Connor          SO SIU-Edwardsv           1:56.18   1 
  2 Malik Holman              FR Columbia (Mo           1:56.43   1 
  3 George Webb               SR Drake                  1:57.25   1 
  4 George Robinson           SR MidAmerica N           1:57.64   2 
  5 Kameron Long              SR SE Missouri            1:59.45   1 
  6 Kevon Robinson            SO Lincoln (Mo.           1:59.62   1 
  7 Cory Erickson             JR Drake                  1:59.72   3 
  8 Kevin Campbell            FR SIU-Edwardsv           1:59.83   3 
  9 Xavier Lechleitner        FR Drake                  2:00.06   2 
 10 Travis Line               FR Columbia (Mo           2:00.50   2 
 11 Nick Yaeger               FR SE Missouri            2:00.95   2 
 12 Michael Widmann           FR Missouri               2:01.95   3 
 13 James Kosbar              SO SE Missouri            2:02.35   3 
 14 Benjamin Scamihorn        JR SIU-Edwardsv           2:02.37   2 
 15 Patrick Kearns            SO Missouri               2:02.37   3 
 16 Justin Loquercio          FR Missouri               2:02.74   2 
 17 Josh Pestka               FR Western Illi           2:04.36   2 
 18 Brian Hernan              SR Missouri               2:05.74   3 
 19 Tim Johnson               SR Missouri               2:07.73   3 
 20 Jacob Schweiss            NA UNAT-Missour           2:10.66   3 
 21 Tyler Gilliam             FR Missouri               2:12.37   3 
 -- Matt Cozine               FR Drake                      DNF   1 
 -- Mark Sheridan             JR Missouri                   DNF   1 
 -- Jerrad Mason              JR Missouri                   DNF   2 
 -- Alec Bognar               SO Drake                      DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas                
        Meet: M 4:06.47  1999        Christian Goy, Illinois State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Scamihorn        JR SIU-Edwardsv           4:17.75   1 
  2 Tyler Lawson              SO Columbia (Mo           4:19.00   1 
  3 Seth Schenck              JR Columbia (Mo           4:20.01   1 
  4 Andrew Cobos              JR Unattached             4:23.40   1 
  5 Michael Widmann           FR Missouri               4:24.58   1 
  6 Taylor Stephen            SO Missouri               4:27.38   1 
  7 Matthew O'Connor          SO SIU-Edwardsv           4:28.91   1 
  8 Lee Grim                  FR MidAmerica N           4:29.56   2 
  9 Tyler Owens               SO SIU-Edwardsv           4:30.26   2 
 10 Landon Skelly             FR SIU-Edwardsv           4:31.11   2 
 11 Hunter Darnell            FR SE Missouri            4:31.22   2 
 12 Tim Johnson               SR Missouri               4:31.69   1 
 13 Devin Sander              SR Columbia (Mo           4:31.85   2 
 14 David Plunkett            FR SE Missouri            4:33.83   2 
 15 Kyle Cass                 FR Drake                  4:34.76   2 
 16 Tyler Gilliam             FR Missouri               4:35.32   2 
 17 Jacob Schweiss            NA UNAT-Missour           4:35.77   1 
 18 Kyle Brandt               FR Drake                  4:36.21   2 
 19 Patrick Kearns            SO Missouri               4:38.10   1 
 20 Curtis Reed               FR SE Missouri            4:45.31   2 
 21 Andrew Whitener           FR SE Missouri            4:52.35   2 
 22 Austin Lawrence           FR Fontbonne              5:40.89   2 
 -- Ben Goodman               JR Missouri                   DNF   1 
 -- Zach Cook                 SO Missouri                   DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana                     
        Meet: M 8:15.34  1993        Car Davies, Illinois State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keith Meyer               SR SIU-Edwardsv           8:28.45  
  2 Tommy Skosky              SR Columbia (Mo           8:37.21  
  3 Clint Kliem               SR SIU-Edwardsv           8:47.71  
  4 Daniel Plunkett           JR SE Missouri            9:00.85  
  5 Griffin Bailey            FR SE Missouri            9:01.61  
  6 Lucas Lingle              SO Western Illi           9:08.85  
  7 Scott Woodard             SR SIU-Edwardsv           9:08.94  
  8 Grant Kaiser              JR Western Illi           9:09.16  
  9 Anthony Holshouser        JR SIU-Edwardsv           9:17.54  
 10 Austin Woodard            FR SIU-Edwardsv           9:18.48  
 11 Carlos Guzman             SO MidAmerica N           9:22.71  
 12 Tyler Beaman              SO SE Missouri            9:24.12  
 13 Grant Uthlaut             NA UNAT-Columbi           9:28.10  
 14 Corey Thompsen            JR Western Illi           9:29.35  
 15 Ross Smetzer              FR Western Illi           9:40.82  
 16 Sebastian Negrete         FR MidAmerica N           9:45.75  
 17 Alex Slater               SO Columbia (Mo           9:52.47  
 18 Brydon Wanner             SO MidAmerica N           9:53.27  
 19 Ben Downey                FR MidAmerica N          10:08.53  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Meet: M  7.78  2006        Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jhibri Greer              SO Butler CC                 8.25Q  1 
  2 Darran Hunter             SR Lincoln (Mo.              8.30Q  2 
  3 Hudson Priebe             JR Drake                     8.43q  1 
  4 Michal Riha               SO MidAmerica N              8.45q  2 
  5 Christopher Graham        SO MidAmerica N              8.46q  2 
  6 Josh Kirby                FR Western Illi              8.55q  1 
  6 Dominic Lombardi          JR Drake                     8.55q  2 
  8 Dalton Oakes              JR SIU-Edwardsv              8.68q  1 
  9 Matt Mayeske              SR MidAmerica N              8.82   1 
 10 Ty Crowden                SO SE Missouri               9.53   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Meet: M  7.78  2006        Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jhibri Greer              SO Butler CC                 8.20  
  2 Darran Hunter             SR Lincoln (Mo.              8.26  
  3 Hudson Priebe             JR Drake                     8.30  
  4 Michal Riha               SO MidAmerica N              8.33  
  5 Josh Kirby                FR Western Illi              8.39  
  6 Dominic Lombardi          JR Drake                     8.44  
  7 Christopher Graham        SO MidAmerica N              8.50  
  8 Dalton Oakes              JR SIU-Edwardsv              8.54  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:11.14  1991        Iowa State                                
        Meet: M 3:14.90  2006        Oral Roberts, Oral Roberts                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler CC                                           3:20.10   1 
     1) Akeem Sirleaf SO                2) Jamoul Pierre SO               
     3) Andre Ewers SO                  4) Quintaveon Poole SO            
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:20.61   1 
     1) Miguel Barton SR                2) Darran Hunter SR               
     3) Roger Blake SR                  4) Faedian Royes SO               
  3 MidAmerica Nazarene                                 3:24.18   2 
     1) Isaac Zitterkopf SO             2) George Robinson SR             
     3) Devan Sawyerr FR                4) Joshua Haskin FR               
  4 SIU-Edwardsville                                    3:30.70   3 
     1) Kevin Campbell FR               2) Tyler Owens SO                 
     3) Matthew O'Connor SO             4) Benjamin Scamihorn JR          
  5 Arkansas Baptist                                    3:31.03   1 
     1) David Davis FR                  2) Kasaun James FR                
     3) Travean Caldwell FR             4) Garrett Slaughter FR           
  6 Drake  'B'                                          3:31.90   2 
     1) George Webb SR                  2) Matt Cozine FR                 
     3) Xavier Lechleitner FR           4) Alec Bognar SO                 
  7 MidAmerica Nazarene  'B'                            3:31.98   3 
     1) Matt Mayeske SR                 2) Michal Riha SO                 
     3) Isaiah Griffin FR               4) Kyren Martin FR                
  8 Missouri  'B'                                       3:32.15   2 
     1) Ben Goodman JR                  2) Taylor Stephen SO              
     3) Justin Loquercio FR             4) Michael Widmann FR             
  9 Drake                                               3:32.45   1 
     1) Nihad Ejubovic JR               2) Dominic Lombardi JR            
     3) Tyler Zak JR                    4) Hudson Priebe JR               
 10 SE Missouri                                         3:33.40   3 
     1) Kameron Long SR                 2) James Kosbar SO                
     3) David Plunkett FR               4) Nick Yaeger FR                 
 11 Missouri                                            3:33.51   2 
     1) Brian Hernan SR                 2) Robert Kulman FR               
     3) Mark Sheridan JR                4) Cain Winebrenner SR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                            
        Meet: M 2.19m  2001        Lavar Miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landon Cuskelly           SO Butler CC                2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Zitterkopf          SO MidAmerica N             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Forest Moses              SO Drake                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Rauno Litmae              JR Missouri                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Josh Swope                FR Western Illi             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 DeVante Clark             SO Western Illi             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexander Templeton       FR Lincoln (Mo.             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90
 cont... 5.05, 5.20 +10cm
    Facility: F 5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                              
        Meet: M 5.30m  2002        Buster McLain, Texas State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Vani                 SR Bell Athleti             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Homan            SR Denver TC                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Dylan Rush                SO SE Missouri              4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nick South                FR SE Missouri              4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Jourdan             JR SE Missouri              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tanner Teigen             SO SE Missouri              4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Erik Olson                FR Drake                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Michael Nichols           FR Columbia (Mo             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Rinella           FR Western Illi             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jacob Lee                 FR Columbia (Mo                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Adam Perkins              SR Drake                       NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Kiven Steitz              SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 6.75m (22-01.75)
    Facility: F 7.92m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
        Meet: M 7.91m  1982        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La'Derrick Ward              Unattached               7.74m   25-04.75 
      7.56m  7.70m  7.33m  FOUL  7.74m  FOUL
  2 Julian Harvey             SR SIU-Edwardsv             7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.67m  7.54m  7.60m  7.60m  7.46m  7.73m
  3 Sedeekie Edie             JR Lincoln (Mo.             7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.35m  7.42m  FOUL  7.27m  7.16m  7.24m
  4 Orneldo Thomas            SR Lincoln (Mo.             7.34m   24-01.00 
      7.03m  7.34m  FOUL  7.19m  7.24m  6.78m
  5 James Hambrick            SO Butler CC                6.98m   22-11.00 
      FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tae'Mon Franklin          SO Lincoln (Mo.             6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  6.39m  6.44m  6.42m
  7 TJ Molway                 FR MidAmerica N             6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.72m  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Zak                 JR Drake                    6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.19m  6.11m
  9 Matt Simmons              SR Western Illi             6.23m   20-05.25 
      FOUL  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL  6.23m  FOUL
 10 Aidin Rolley              FR Columbia (Mo             6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Richard Vinson            JR SE Missouri              5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.65m            
 12 Josh Swope                FR Western Illi             5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.54m  FOUL            
 -- Austin Lawrence           FR Fontbonne                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Joshua Powell             FR MidAmerica N                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Tevin Taylor              SO Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Quinn Wilson              SO Fontbonne                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Caleb Reeves              FR Columbia (Mo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michael Lewis             SR MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Owen Smith                SR Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 14.00m (45-11.00)
    Facility: F 16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                  
        Meet: M 15.85m  2008        Fabian Florant, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Smith              SO Butler CC               14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  14.58m  14.91m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
  2 Owen Smith                SR Lincoln (Mo.            14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  3 Mladen Hristov            SR SIU-Edwardsv            14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.76m  14.38m  FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael Lewis             SR MidAmerica N            14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m
  5 Ezekiel Clerk             SR SIU-Edwardsv            14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  14.06m  14.06m  13.66m  14.01m
  6 Logan Webb                FR SIU-Edwardsv            13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.58m  13.57m
  7 Tevin Taylor              SO Western Illi            13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL
  8 Kaylon Cutts              SR Western Illi            12.97m   42-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Matt Simmons              SR Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Orneldo Thomas            SR Lincoln (Mo.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Isaac Zitterkopf          SO MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 15.00m (49-02.50)
    Facility: F 21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
        Meet: M 21.06m  2005        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Farley              SR Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.53m  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.25m  FOUL
  2 Will Fife                 SO Missouri                15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.61m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  15.82m
  3 Logan Blomquist           FR SE Missouri             15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.21m  15.00m  15.43m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephen Zagurski          SO SE Missouri             15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.68m  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.70m
  5 Martinus Mitchell         JR SIU-Edwardsv            15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m
  6 Alec Dutton               SR SIU-Edwardsv            14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  14.01m  14.45m  13.89m
  7 Mason McCaleb             SO Columbia (Mo            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  12.98m  FOUL
  8 Austin Lynch              FR SIU-Edwardsv            12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  12.89m  12.43m  FOUL
  9 Austin Ray                FR Columbia (Mo            12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  12.87m
 10 Josh Brooks               JR Columbia (Mo            11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  11.73m
 11 Dallas Newlum             JR MidAmerica N            11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m            
 12 Ty Bergeson               SO Western Illi            10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  10.86m  FOUL            
 13 Trent Nichols             FR Columbia (Mo            10.29m   33-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m            
 -- Daniel Campagna           FR Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Lemke                SO Drake                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Buomkuath Lual            FR MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jeremiah Smith            SO Arkansas Bap              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Avery Carter              SO Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jorge Lerma               SO MidAmerica N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 16.00m (52-06.00)
    Facility: F 23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
        Meet: M 22.72m  2010        Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Kunza             FR Missouri                17.71m   58-01.25 
      17.35m  17.15m  FOUL  17.09m  17.71m  FOUL
  2 Ahren Bohanan             SR Missouri                16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  16.52m  FOUL
  3 Bradley Walls             SR Western Illi            16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.95m  FOUL  16.77m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stephen Zagurski          SO SE Missouri             16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.91m  FOUL  16.07m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sean Harrell              JR Missouri                16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.69m  16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.64m  15.90m
  6 Alec Dutton               SR SIU-Edwardsv            15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  14.92m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  15.14m
  7 Michael Dolan             SR Drake                   15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  15.06m  13.91m  FOUL
  8 Logan Blomquist           FR SE Missouri             14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.65m  14.44m  14.11m  13.88m
  9 Brady Shows               FR Western Illi            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Josh Brooks               JR Columbia (Mo            13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  13.12m  FOUL            
 11 Austin Ray                FR Columbia (Mo            12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL            
 12 Mason McCaleb             SO Columbia (Mo            12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m            
 13 Jorge Lerma               SO MidAmerica N            12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m            
 14 Austin Lynch              FR SIU-Edwardsv            12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  12.02m  FOUL            
 15 Trent Nichols             FR Columbia (Mo            11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL            
 16 Caleb Seagren             SR SIU-Edwardsv            11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  10.92m            
 17 Daniel Campagna           FR Western Illi            10.86m   35-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.86m            
 -- Ty Bergeson               SO Western Illi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nick Matthews             SO SIU-Edwardsv              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL