Recap | Results

Licensed to Iowa State University               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012
                2012 Iowa State Classic - 2/9/2012 to 2/11/2012                
                                  Ames, Iowa                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached                6.78q  1 
  2 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State U              6.80q  1 
  3 Doris, Troy                  IOWA                      6.84q  4 
  4 Barton, Steve                Lincoln Univ              6.84q  6 
  5 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.85q  1 
  6 Sama, Amara                  Unattached                6.88q  3 
  7 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead              6.88q  5 
  8 Herring, Jarred              Northern Iow              6.89q  7 
  8 Fowler, James                North Texas               6.89q  5 
 10 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln Univ              6.91q  6 
 11 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             IOWA                      6.92q  6 
 12 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln Univ              6.93q  3 
 13 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.93q  4 
 14 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iow              6.93q  1 
 15 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.94q  7 
 16 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba              6.95q  4 
 17 Evans, Ahmad                 SIUE                      6.96   5 
 18 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                 6.98   6 
 19 Klavins, Braxton             SIUE                      6.99   4 
 20 Lampkin, Teddy               Iowa State U              6.99   5 
 20 Kramer, Derek                Northern Iow              6.99   7 
 22 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Un              6.99   6 
 23 Burrus, Michael              South Dakota              7.00   3 
 24 El-Sabawi, Bassim            Miami                     7.01   2 
 25 Williams, Edric              Stephen F. A              7.01   1 
 26 Henderson, Morris            Lincoln Univ              7.03   2 
 27 Watson, Ralph                Central Missouri          7.04   7 
 28 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas               7.06   3 
 29 Roberts, Starr               Unattached                7.07   2 
 30 Francis, Dean                Chadron Stat              7.07   2 
 31 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. A              7.08   5 
 32 Cherry, D'Angelo             Miss State                7.08   6 
 33 Williams, Dominic            Southern Ill              7.10   5 
 34 O'Neal, Keith                Missouri Val              7.11   2 
 35 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              7.12   1 
 36 Clement, Jared               South Dakota              7.13   3 
 37 Hinton, Charles              Missouri KC               7.13   6 
 38 Curry, Chris                 SD State                  7.14   6 
 39 Benes, Matt                  Southern Ill              7.16   4 
 40 Digney, Zach                 Greater Milw              7.18   2 
 41 Cress, Roman                 Unattached                7.18   4 
 42 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota              7.28   4 
 43 Hepburn, Kristen             Missouri KC               7.28   7 
 44 Petty, Sean                  Miami                     7.35   1 
 45 Akins, Michael               Univ of Mani              7.38   7 
 46 Daniels, Zavean              Unattached                7.47   3 
 47 Samking, Wilfred             Univ of Mani              8.03   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Ian                  Iowa State U              6.71   2 
  2 Doris, Troy                  IOWA                      6.81   2 
  3 Bascoe, Gerald               Unattached                6.83   2 
  4 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             IOWA                      6.87   1 
  5 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln Univ              6.91   1  6.901
  6 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln Univ              6.91   1  6.903
  7 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead              6.91   2  6.905
  8 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.92   1 
  9 Boomsma, Seth                Unattached                6.93   2  6.923
 10 Fowler, James                North Texas               6.93   1  6.929
 11 King, Sean                   Minnesota                 6.94   1  6.931
 12 Sama, Amara                  Unattached                6.94   2  6.935
 13 Herring, Jarred              Northern Iow              6.96   2 
 14 Brown, Cam                   Northern Iow              7.05   1 
 15 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba              7.86   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bredy, Derek                 Msu-Moorhead             21.57   1 
  2 Boy, Cameron                 Minnesota                21.57   2 
  3 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln Univ             21.58   1 
  4 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                 21.89   2 
  5 Roberts, Starr               Unattached               21.91   2 
  6 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             21.92   2 
  7 Evans, Ahmad                 SIUE                     21.97   1 
  8 Richardson, D'Juan           IOWA                     22.19   2 
  9 Reeves, Eric                 Southern Ill             22.51   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Ricco                  Nebraska                 21.40   8 
  2 Brown, Cass                  Stephen F. A             21.67   7 
  3 Mincy, Tevin-Cee             IOWA                     21.94   4 
  4 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. A             21.94   1 
  5 Klavins, Braxton             SIUE                     21.95   7 
  6 Manuel, Joshua               Lincoln Univ             21.98   8 
  7 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                22.07   8 
  8 Degrave, Jon                 Drake Univer             22.08   5 
  9 Richards, Patrick            IOWA                     22.10   8 
 10 Johnson, Jordan              Concordia Un             22.11   8 
 11 Williams, Edric              Stephen F. A             22.15   2 
 12 Crowder, Tony                Missouri Sou             22.15   1 
 13 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas              22.24   3 
 14 Williams, Dominic            Southern Ill             22.25   6 
 15 Lide, Tracy                  Univ of Mary             22.30   5 
 16 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln Univ             22.32   4 
 17 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba             22.32   7 
 18 Curry, Chris                 SD State                 22.33   6 
 19 Digney, Zach                 Greater Milw             22.33   6 
 20 Clement, Jared               South Dakota             22.34   5 
 21 Olson, Taylor                Augustana                22.35   3 
 22 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Un             22.36   2 
 23 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow             22.37   3 
 24 Enderlein, Dylan             Concordia Un             22.42   7 
 25 Allen, Ben                   Univ of Mani             22.42   5 
 26 Lewis, Patrick               Iowa State U             22.45   3 
 27 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                22.45   3 
 28 Stupka, Michael              Univ of Illi             22.46   1 
 29 James, Shaun                 Drake Univer             22.48   2 
 30 Butler, Josh                 Missouri KC              22.49   6 
 31 Green, Blake                 Southern Ill             22.56   2 
 32 Stanner, Josh                Univ of Illi             22.64   4 
 33 Dibbern, Kevin               IOWA                     22.69   7 
 34 Ward, Laderrick              SIUE                     22.69   3 
 35 Ploof, Cory                  Univ of Mary             22.74   4 
 36 Priebe, Brandon              SD State                 23.00   1 
 37 Henderson, Morris            Lincoln Univ             23.01   2 
 38 Kovash, Brandon              South Dakota             23.02   1 
 39 Cress, Roman                 Unattached               23.30   5 
 40 Brown, Tim                   South Dakota             23.31   2 
 41 Kuhrt, David                 Miami                    23.44   4 
 42 Waldon, William              Miami                    23.58   1 
 -- Rivera, Phil                 Chadron Stat                DQ   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blakely, Fernada             Unattached               46.45   2 
  2 Gibson, Jeffery              Oral Roberts             46.96   2 
  3 Collins, Clinton             North Texas              47.17   2 
  4 Hoeshcen, Aric               Uw-Lacrosse              47.41   1 
  5 Ashley, Michael              Lincoln Univ             47.60   1 
  6 Davis, Lanceford             Unattached               47.62   1 
  7 Leischner, Luke              Unattached               47.78   1 
  8 Payne, Garret                Wisconsin                48.07   1 
  9 Richards, Patrick            IOWA                     48.58   2 
 10 Van Cleave, Kaleb            IOWA                     48.71   1 
 11 Bughman, Grant               Unattached               48.88   2 
 12 Banton, Steve                Lincoln Univ             51.10   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tate, Tavaris                Miss State               46.68   8 
  2 Brown, Cass                  Stephen F. A             46.98   6 
  3 Barnaby, Daundre             Miss State               47.38   7 
  4 Wright, Brett                Drake Univer             48.04   3 
  5 Hammon, Brady                Wisconsin                48.06   8 
  6 McQuinney, Glenn             Stephen F. A             48.15   3 
  7 Simmons, Drew                Wisconsin                48.20   7 
  8 Klavins, Braxton             SIUE                     48.22   6 
  9 Rickels, Keaton              IOWA                     48.36   6 
 10 Stoks, Chris                 North Dakota             48.36   6 
 11 Thompson, Aaron              Wisconsin                48.39   8 
 12 Hawkins, Hampton             Stephen F. A             48.55   1 
 13 Capek, Jacob                 Minnesota                48.57   7 
 14 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                 48.59   8 
 15 Woloszyk, Tyler              Wisconsin                48.69   8 
 16 Foote, Jared                 SD State                 48.72   7 
 17 Magee, Sheldon               Northern Iow             48.74   7 
 18 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin                48.78   7 
 19 Johnson, Jordan              Concordia Un             48.81   7 
 20 Crowder, Torin               Stephen F. A             48.98   4 
 21 Cejka, John                  Uw-Oshkosh               49.01   2 
 22 Zanoya, Reid                 Uw-Oshkosh               49.08   3 
 23 Shell, William               Southwest Ba             49.18   5 
 24 Stupka, Michael              Univ of Illi             49.27   5 
 25 Falzone, Frank               Minnesota                49.28   5 
 26 Durand, Zach                 Univ of Mani             49.31   4 
 27 Drew, Derek                  Northern Iow             49.34   5 
 28 Cash, Blaine                 Kansas State             49.35   1 
 29 Roberts, Jeramy              Oral Roberts             49.36   8 
 30 Hill, Marshall               Northern Iow             49.38   2 
 31 Lindsey, William             SIUE                     49.41   5 
 32 White, Steven                North Texas              49.45   8 
 33 Guske, Jordan                Northern Iow             49.48   1 
 34 Kufahl, Greg                 Iowa State U             49.55   4 
 35 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln Univ             49.68   4 
 36 Campbell, Chris              Kansas State             49.75   5 
 37 Ostberg, Dylan               Univ of Mani             49.82   2 
 38 Davenport, Jesse             Northern Iow             49.85   3 
 39 Mason, Joe                   Depaul Unive             50.00   2 
 40 Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       Lincoln Univ             50.01   2 
 41 Marsh, Travis                Drake Univer             50.33   2 
 42 Erickson, Parker             South Dakota             50.62   4 
 43 Granillo, Tony               Kansas State             50.86   1 
 44 Migit, Alex                  Minnesota                50.99   1 
 45 Evans, Khaldon               Central Missouri         51.49   6 
 46 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State             52.29   1 
 -- Williams, Edric              Stephen F. A                DQ   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Dash Non-Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benson, Christopher          North Dakota           1:11.26   2 
  2 Hawk, London                 Nebraska               1:11.48   2 
  3 Hartman, Brett               Wisconsin              1:12.46   2 
  4 Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska               1:12.94   2 
  5 Hibbeler, Luke               Kansas State           1:13.22   2 
  6 Rogers, Nathaniel            Southwest Ba           1:14.29   1 
  7 Dielschneider, Beau          Northern Iow           1:14.46   2 
  8 Weyrauch, Deland             Univ of Mary           1:15.21   1 
  9 Williams, Aaron              Southwest Ba           1:15.53   1 
 10 Kenney, Xavier               Missouri KC            1:16.05   1 
 11 Thornton, Emanuel            Butler Commu           1:16.41   1 
 12 Martin, Jovaun               Lincoln Univ           1:17.91   2 
 -- Cain, Aaron                  Butler Commu                DQ   1 
 
Men 600 Yard Dash Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:07.66   2 
  2 Holton, John                 Minnesota              1:09.99   2 
  3 Rickels, Keaton              IOWA                   1:10.59   2 
  4 Weir, Ryan                   IOWA                   1:11.06   2 
  5 Davey, Brennan               IOWA                   1:11.13   2 
  6 Plank, Patrick               Wisconsin              1:11.62   2 
  7 Slaymaker, Kyle              IOWA                   1:12.42   2 
  8 Bales, Richie                Iowa State U           1:12.56   1 
  9 Wheeler, Kyle                IOWA                   1:12.79   1 
 10 Colomar, Franciso            Kansas State           1:13.10   1 
 11 Rector, Austin               Miami                  1:13.56   1 
 12 Toussaint, Jean-Pierre       Lincoln Univ           1:13.69   1 
 13 Thomas, Daniel               Lincoln Univ           1:14.43   1 
 14 Jacobson, Grant              Iowa State U           1:14.61   2 
 15 Kuczwara, Nick               IOWA                   1:16.68   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Edward               Unattached             1:47.74  
  2 Hutton, Mike                 St. Thomas             1:49.31  
  3 Smith, Christian             Unattached             1:49.38  
  4 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota           1:50.47  
  5 Arvanis, Stephen             Southern Ill           1:50.49  
  6 Prom, Nathan                 IOWA                   1:50.90  
  7 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iow           1:50.92  
  8 Schneller, Jake              SD State               1:51.14  
  9 Del Valle, Armando           Kansas State           1:51.33  
 10 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:51.80  
 11 Banks, Tyler                 Oral Roberts           1:51.84  
 12 Barnes, Brandon              Iowa State U           1:52.34  
 13 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iow           1:52.36  
 14 Laskowski, Brian             Miami                  1:52.54  
 15 Gruber, Daniel               Iowa State U           1:53.02  
 16 Cherry, Lucas                Southern Ill           1:53.93  
 -- Baldwin, Alec                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           1:52.11  
  2 Thielen, Dominic             SD State               1:52.30  
  3 Zaluckyj, Matt               Univ of Illi           1:52.49  
  4 Weir, Ryan                   IOWA                   1:52.69  
  5 Smith, Chris                 Lamar Univer           1:52.80  
  6 Krogmann, Ryan               Northern Iow           1:52.89  
  7 Foster, Clayton              Msu-Moorhead           1:53.41  
  8 Donnelly, Kyle               Iowa State U           1:53.54  
  9 Baldwin, Alec                Unattached             1:53.56  
 10 Royer, Sean                  Uw-Lacrosse            1:53.63  
 11 Bennett, Jesse               Univ of Mary           1:53.77  
 12 Smith, Logan                 Kansas State           1:53.88  
 13 Wheeler, Kyle                IOWA                   1:54.00  
 14 Busienei, Kelvin             Butler Commu           1:54.19  
 15 Blake, Jermaine              Lincoln Univ           1:54.29  
 16 Frazier, Redell              Missouri KC            1:54.36  
 17 Roberts, Michael             Oral Roberts           1:54.47  
 18 Toet, Travis                 Univ of Mani           1:54.52  
 19 Bartels, Justin              Northern Iow           1:54.68  
 20 Davey, Brennan               IOWA                   1:54.74  
 21 Fenstermacher, Jesse         North Dakota           1:54.94  
 22 Tilton, Tyler                Kansas State           1:54.97  
 23 Rodriguez, Jonus             Stephen F. A           1:55.10  
 24 Raglon, Josh                 Lamar Univer           1:55.32  
 25 Smith, Jawon                 Southern Ill           1:55.33  
 26 Tobias, Alney                Nebraska               1:55.40  
 27 Junk, Luke                   Depaul Unive           1:55.45  
 28 White, Jacob                 Central Missouri       1:56.28  
 29 Clink, Maxwell               Depaul Unive           1:56.29  
 30 Franco, Ignacio              Missouri Val           1:56.59  
 30 Kuczwara, Nick               IOWA                   1:56.59  
 32 Slaymaker, Kyle              IOWA                   1:56.61  
 33 Nielson, Stephen             South Dakota           1:56.67  
 34 Madlock, Sidney              Nebraska               1:56.68  
 35 Huot, Kevin                  Msu-Moorhead           1:56.81  
 36 Adams, Connor                Miami                  1:57.05  
 37 Wilson, Matthew              Miami                  1:57.26  
 38 Thacher, Eric                Univ of Mani           1:57.39  
 39 Heffernan, T.J.              Southern Ill           1:57.59  
 40 Rector, Austin               Miami                  1:57.66  
 41 Wasinger, Randy              KC Smoke               1:57.85  
 42 Hiromura, Ben                Depaul Unive           1:58.55  
 43 Michael, Tegan               Allen Colleg           1:59.37  
 44 Robley, Devery               Butler Commu           1:59.82  
 45 Nelson, Tyler                Drake Univer           1:59.94  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahleen, Zach                Southern Ill           4:03.01  
  2 Adams, David                 Unattached             4:05.03  
  3 Dillenbeck, Alex             Iowa State U           4:05.95  
  4 Fitzke, Travis               North Dakota           4:06.13  
  5 Paulson, Marcus              Minnesota              4:07.77  
  6 Krsnak, Michael              SD State               4:10.03  
  7 Graham, Matt                 Depaul Unive           4:11.30  
  8 Beniak, Travis               Augustana              4:11.35  
  9 Collier, Nathan              Stephen F. A           4:11.36  
 10 Kak, Omet                    Drake Univer           4:12.36  
 11 Hanson, Kyle                 Kansas State           4:12.46  
 12 Bollman, Alec                Iowa State U           4:12.61  
 13 Olson, Sean                  Minnesota              4:12.76  
 14 Hilsen, Paul                 Minnesota              4:13.50  
 15 Adams, Connor                Miami                  4:14.52  
 16 Volz, Matt                   Minnesota              4:17.18  
 17 Hershner, Ryan               Kansas State           4:26.70  
 -- Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State U               DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Valle, Armando           Kansas State           4:10.55  
  2 Vidlak, Trevor               Unattached             4:12.29  
  3 Lapham, Charles              Drake Univer           4:12.29  
  4 Llamas, Brian                Unattached             4:12.35  
  5 Wannarka, Cullen             Unattached             4:12.46  
  6 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota              4:13.66  
  7 Hansson, Henrik              Augustana              4:15.01  
  8 Bennett, Jesse               Univ of Mary           4:15.10  
  9 Brenner, Travis              South Dakota           4:15.18  
 10 Mann, Dan                    Missouri KC            4:15.74  
 11 Darling, Ryan                Northwest Mi           4:15.93  
 12 Heffernan, T.J.              Southern Ill           4:16.48  
 13 Sanabria, Cesar              Butler Commu           4:17.14  
 14 Brady, Doug                  Drake Univer           4:17.28  
 15 Dulian, Blayne               Minnesota              4:17.44  
 16 Slusser, Jordan              Augustana              4:18.26  
 17 Busienei, Kelvin             Butler Commu           4:18.74  
 18 Rose, Tyler                  North Dakota           4:18.92  
 19 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                4:18.93  
 20 Egan, Brett                  Northern Iow           4:19.35  
 21 Karkalis, Angelos            Univ of Illi           4:19.39  
 22 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Sou           4:19.53  
 23 Coffey, Chase                Bradley                4:19.82  
 24 Allen, Dan                   Bradley                4:19.85  
 25 Sanchez, Ian                 Depaul Unive           4:20.02  
 26 Witt, Ben                    IOWA                   4:20.46  
 27 Miller, Thomas               Univ of Mani           4:20.53  
 28 Medina, Oscar                Southern Ill           4:21.12  
 29 Knox, Ethan                  Southwest Ba           4:22.45  
 30 Garland, Shane               Bradley                4:22.47  
 31 Fontaine, Luke               Miami                  4:22.60  
 32 Kjerengtroen, Thomas         Univ of Mary           4:24.14  
 33 Ward, Ethan                  Southwest Ba           4:25.55  
 34 Rodrigues, Max               Depaul Unive           4:25.90  
 35 Michael, Tegan               Allen Colleg           4:26.67  
 36 Mason, Alex                  Missouri Sou           4:27.75  
 37 Mattison, Lars               SD State               4:27.98  
 38 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri Sou           4:29.06  
 39 Tuisl, Evan                  Bradley                4:30.45  
 40 Cooke, Elliott               Univ of Mani           4:30.88  
 41 Furtkamp, Mitch              Southwest Ba           4:31.15  
 42 Cornell, Chris               Missouri KC            4:33.54  
 43 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           4:37.59  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hrezi, Mohamed               Iowa State U           8:09.87  
  2 Wade, Joe                    Lamar Univer           8:10.99  
  3 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar Univer           8:11.80  
  4 Mettler, Jeffrey             South Dakota           8:15.46  
  5 Zauber, Falko                Iowa State U           8:16.64  
  6 Karbo, Tom                   Augustana              8:17.17  
  7 Anderson, Neal               Southern Ill           8:18.44  
  8 Austin, Brogan               Drake Univer           8:20.30  
  9 Wade, Tom                    Lamar Univer           8:20.51  
 10 Kirchner, Kyle               Southern Ill           8:21.44  
 11 Serem, Edwin                 Unattached             8:23.21  
 12 Saylor, Stephen              Iowa State U           8:24.20  
 -- Wannarka, Cullen             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kak, Omet                    Drake Univer           8:25.01  
  2 Vollmer, Greg                SD State               8:27.82  
  3 Lusignan, Trent              SD State               8:29.25  
  4 Dado, Steve                  Unattached             8:30.04  
  5 Seye, Abdoulaye              Iowa State U           8:30.24  
  6 Rieger, Cameron              IOWA                   8:31.52  
  7 Dela Garza, Alex             Lamar Univer           8:34.88  
  8 Hudson, Dirk                 Missouri KC            8:37.31  
  9 Brandt, Jon Michael          IOWA                   8:37.97  
 10 Heitkamp, Josh               Iowa State U           8:38.05  
 11 Langat, Benson               South Dakota           8:38.41  
 12 Wells, Conor                 Drake Univer           8:38.54  
 13 Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake Univer           8:38.77  
 14 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri Sou           8:39.18  
 15 Mason, Alex                  Missouri Sou           8:40.68  
 16 Segura, Jaiver               johnson coun           8:40.80  
 17 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Sou           8:40.89  
 18 Alvarez, Herald              Depaul Unive           8:41.19  
 19 Moyer, Marshall              Bradley                8:41.65  
 20 Haji, Kulayifi               Southern Ill           8:42.14  
 21 Mebrahtu, Yonas              Graceland Un           8:43.22  
 22 Cooke, Elliott               Univ of Mani           8:43.59  
 23 Brochman, Brian              SD State               8:44.14  
 24 Davis, Nathan                Bradley                8:46.38  
 25 Kraft, Drew                  SD State               8:46.42  
 26 Moore, Nick                  SIUE                   8:47.50  
 27 Manchester, Cody             North Iowa A           8:49.38  
 28 Ikonen, Aleksi               North Texas            8:52.48  
 29 Ehrenheim, Evan              Southern Ill           8:53.11  
 30 Shepherd, Colin              Univ of Mani           8:57.25  
 31 Hohenthaner, Alex            South Dakota           8:57.70  
 32 Koronkiewicz, Zak            Depaul Unive           9:03.53  
 33 Chaney, Sam                  IOWA                   9:16.42  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Non-Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathias, Zach                Missouri KC           14:39.88  
  2 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu         Iowa State U          14:41.66  
  3 Saloom, Adam                 Stephen F. A          14:41.84  
  4 Landes, Evan                 Unattached            14:41.88  
  5 Swanson, Josiah              Minnesota State       14:43.51  
  6 Kehoe, Sam                   Univ of Illi          14:43.69  
  7 Zankowski, Kyle              Iowa State U          14:44.12  
  8 Yak, Paul                    Augustana             14:45.63  
  9 white, nathan                nathan white          14:46.27  
 10 Neumann, Kyle                St. Cloud St          14:49.38  
 11 Miller, Phillip              Southwest Ba          14:51.11  
 12 Allbauugh, Devin             Minnesota State       14:54.91  
 13 Schott, Eric                 Missouri Sou          14:55.02  
 14 Evans, Ryan                  Augustana             14:56.12  
 15 Castel, Michael              Western Illi          14:56.64  
 16 Schrader, Nick               Southern Ill          14:56.77  
 17 Davidson, Aaron              KC Smoke              14:58.04  
 18 Schmidt, Kyle                SD State              14:58.30  
 19 Haase, Brant                 South Dakota          14:58.70  
 20 Porter, Lane                 Kansas State          15:00.71  
 21 Jockish, Colin               Unattached            15:00.80  
 22 Burton, Alloch               Missouri KC           15:01.82  
 23 Lee, Derek                   Southwest Ba          15:04.30  
 24 Falcon, Peter                Nebraska              15:05.71  
 25 Carrera, Juan                Southern Ill          15:06.10  
 26 Schulz, Josh                 Central Missouri      15:06.33  
 27 Marquardt, Ethan             South Dakota          15:06.81  
 28 Guerra, Nicholas             Stephen F. A          15:07.05  
 29 Benton, Jacob                Missouri Sou          15:07.57  
 30 Leibold, Brandon             Missouri KC           15:13.99  
 31 Smith, Cody                  Southwest Ba          15:14.27  
 32 Meseke, Tyler                Unattached            15:17.87  
 33 Langat, Benson               South Dakota          15:18.37  
 34 Beesley, Greg                SD State              15:20.83  
 35 McClanahan, Harmon           Stephen F. A          15:23.25  
 36 Wrage, Brad                  Southern Ill          15:28.68  
 37 Ballou, Brooks               johnson coun          15:30.55  
 38 McCune, Colby                Stephen F. A          15:30.78  
 39 Luevano, Moses               Stephen F. A          15:35.46  
 40 Richards, Jon                Bradley               15:48.34  
 41 Metcalf, Joseph              Butler Commu          16:20.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sialo, Laban                 Central Missouri      14:02.97  
  2 Coolidge, Martin             Iowa State U          14:09.66  
  3 Sathre, Ben                  St. Thomas            14:10.99  
  4 Ayabei, cosmas               Missouri KC           14:12.18  
  5 Johnsen, Matt                Lamar Univer          14:14.84  
  6 Vidlak, Trevor               Unattached            14:17.89  
  7 Moberly, Dalton              Central Missouri      14:18.86  
  8 Rodriguez, Xavier            Stephen F. A          14:21.39  
  9 Heng, Jarren                 Nebraska              14:23.63  
 10 Paul, Charlie                Iowa State U          14:23.89  
 11 Sanabria, Al                 Nebraska-Kea          14:34.54  
 12 Truedson, Erik               Minnesota             14:41.73  
 13 Creech, Ryan                 Lamar Univer          15:11.40  
 -- Adams, David                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow              7.98q  6 
  2 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln Univ              8.07q  2 
  3 Davis, Dan                   IOWA                      8.09q  6 
  4 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx               8.09q  4 
  5 Watson, Ralph                Central Missouri          8.10q  4 
  6 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.11q  3 
  7 McFarlane, Karl              Chadron Stat              8.12q  5 
  8 Lindsey, William             SIUE                      8.13q  7 
  9 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.15q  4 
 10 Harris, Russell              Unattached                8.15q  3 
 11 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.17q  1 
 12 Benes, Matt                  Southern Ill              8.17q  3 
 13 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                 8.20q  1 
 14 Cook, Christian              Miami                     8.22q  5 
 15 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              8.26q  7 
 16 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.29q  7  8.287
 17 Walker, Darius               Central Missouri          8.29   5  8.289
 18 Nash, Jamal                  Lamar Univer              8.30   5 
 18 Migit, Alex                  Minnesota                 8.30   7 
 20 Hexum, Adam                  Wisconsin                 8.32   2 
 21 Dixon, Chase                 Univ of Mary              8.36   7 
 22 Hepburn, Kristen             Missouri KC               8.37   3 
 23 Collins, Isiah               Stephen F. A              8.41   3 
 24 Priebe, Brandon              SD State                  8.43   6 
 25 Puls, Channing               Northern Iow              8.43   1 
 26 Johnson, Jerraco             SIUE                      8.43   4 
 27 Newtoff, Ryan                Northern Iow              8.45   6 
 28 Marsh, Travis                Drake Univer              8.47   6 
 29 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow              8.55   1 
 30 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State              8.56   2 
 31 Hill, Erik                   South Dakota              8.62   5 
 32 Williams, Wesley             Lamar Univer              8.68   3 
 33 Leonard, Jon                 Missouri Val              8.70   3 
 34 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iow              8.74   2 
 35 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba              8.80   7 
 36 Granillo, Tony               Kansas State              8.97   5 
 37 Foreman, Jeffery             Drake Univer              9.42   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln Univ              7.91   2 
  2 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.02   2 
  3 Davis, Dan                   IOWA                      8.04   2 
  4 McFarlane, Karl              Chadron Stat              8.07   2 
  5 Sander, Ryan                 Iowa State U              8.09   1  8.081
  6 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx               8.09   2  8.087
  7 Harris, Russell              Unattached                8.10   1 
  8 Lindsey, William             SIUE                      8.13   2 
  9 Cook, Christian              Miami                     8.15   1 
 10 Widule, Matthew              Wisconsin                 8.19   1 
 11 Watson, Ralph                Central Missouri          8.23   2 
 12 Efkamp, Nick                 Iowa State U              8.24   1 
 13 Gross, Adum                  Wisconsin                 8.24   1 
 14 Benes, Matt                  Southern Ill              8.26   1 
 15 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota                 8.30   1 
 16 Barth, Sebastian             Northern Iow              8.30   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mississippi State  'A'                              3:07.75   6 
     1) Harris, James                   2) Barnaby, Daundre               
     3) Mayers, Emmanuel                4) Tate, Tavaris                  
  2 University of Nebraska  'A'                         3:08.88   6 
     1) Blackwood, Jodi-Rae             2) Ukaoma, Miles                  
     3) McKenzie, Dexter                4) Hall, Ricco                    
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:09.00   6 
     1) Bradley, Kevin                  2) Holton, John                   
     3) Pachuta, David                  4) Abda, Harun                    
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:10.00   5 
     1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Crowder, Torin                 
     3) McQuinney, Glenn                4) Brown, Cass                    
  5 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.56   6 
     1) Hammon, Brady                   2) Payne, Garret                  
     3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Simmons, Drew                  
  6 Oral Roberts Univ.  'A'                             3:13.13   6 
     1) Roberts, Jeramy                 2) Roberts, Michael               
     3) Banks, Tyler                    4) Gibson, Jeffery                
  7 North Texas  'A'                                    3:13.14   5 
     1) White, Steven                   2) Fowler, James                  
     3) Thiel, Adam                     4) Collins, Clinton               
  8 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:13.30   5 
     1) Drew, Derek                     2) Stockstell, Aaron              
     3) Hill, Marshall                  4) Magee, Sheldon                 
  9 Iowa  'A'                                           3:13.32   6 
     1) Richards, Patrick               2) Rickels, Keaton                
     3) Van Cleave, Kaleb               4) Weir, Ryan                     
 10 Lincoln University (Missouri)  'A'                  3:15.29   5 
     1) Cotton, Terrel                  2) Ashley, Michael                
     3) Anderson, Sabiel                4) Blake, Jermaine                
 11 Minnesota  'B'                                      3:15.59   3 
     1) Boy, Cameron                    2) Capek, Jacob                   
     3) Falzone, Frank                  4) Migit, Alex                    
 11 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:15.59   3 
     1) Bankston, Jeremy                2) Arvanis, Stephen               
     3) Green, Blake                    4) Smith, Jawon                   
 13 Msu-Moorhead  'A'                                   3:15.87   4 
     1) Arnold, Lincoln                 2) Bredy, Derek                   
     3) Olson, Ryan                     4) Lund, Aaron                    
 14 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     3:16.30   3 
     1) Cejka, John                     2) Beaudo, Brian                  
     3) Wilch, Corey                    4) Zanoya, Reid                   
 15 Kansas State University  'A'                        3:16.49   5 
     1) Campbell, Chris                 2) Cash, Blaine                   
     3) Hibbeler, Luke                  4) Vazquez-Milan, Gus             
 16 South Dakota  'A'                                   3:17.03   4 
     1) Hill, Erik                      2) O'Connell, Jeff                
     3) Shade, Casey                    4) Bernard, Lukas                 
 17 SD State  'A'                                       3:17.08   4 
     1) Priebe, Brandon                 2) Curry, Chris                   
     3) Schneller, Jake                 4) Foote, Jared                   
 18 Uw-Lacrosse  'A'                                    3:17.14   4 
     1) Tehan, Nick                     2) Young, Tyson                   
     3) Scholl, Eric                    4) Hoeshcen, Aric                 
 19 Chadron State College  'A'                          3:17.53   1 
     1) Proud, Lincoln                  2) Culp, Frederick                
     3) Bozner, Jazz                    4) Rivera, Phil                   
 20 Siue  'A'                                           3:17.60   1 
     1) Lindsey, William                2) Ward, Laderrick                
     3) Evans, Ahmad                    4) Klavins, Braxton               
 21 University of Central Missouri  'A'                 3:17.92   4 
     1) Walker, Darius                  2) White, Jacob                   
     3) Evans, Khaldon                  4) Claypool, Devin                
 22 Iowa State University  'A'                          3:18.06   4 
     1) Efkamp, Nick                    2) Barnes, Brandon                
     3) Bales, Richie                   4) Lewis, Patrick                 
 23 Iowa  'B'                                           3:18.29   4 
     1) Richardson, D'Juan              2) Slaymaker, Kyle                
     3) Davey, Brennan                  4) Prom, Nathan                   
 24 Lamar University  'A'                               3:18.70   2 
     1) Nash, Jamal                     2) Whitty, Ronnie                 
     3) Smith, Chris                    4) Raglon, Josh                   
 25 Missouri KC  'A'                                    3:19.40   4 
     1) Barnett, Johnathon              2) Butler, Josh                   
     3) Kenney, Xavier                  4) Frazier, Redell                
 26 Univ of Illinois-Chi  'A'                           3:19.75   3 
     1) Stupka, Michael                 2) Zaluckyj, Matt                 
     3) Stanner, Josh                   4) Karkalis, Angelos              
 27 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                   3:22.19   1 
     1) Shell, William                  2) Rogers, Nathaniel              
     3) Goins, JT                       4) Williams, Aaron                
 28 University of Nebraska  'B'                         3:22.37   1 
     1) Hilderbrand, Mark               2) Hawk, London                   
     3) Madlock, Sidney                 4) Tobias, Alney                  
 29 Univ of Manitoba  'A'                               3:22.71   2 
     1) Sampson, Terrence               2) Toet, Travis                   
     3) Ostberg, Dylan                  4) Durand, Zach                   
 30 Univ of Manitoba  'B'                               3:26.99   2 
     1) Vankoughnet, Joel               2) Thacher, Eric                  
     3) Cooke, Elliott                  4) Shepherd, Colin                
 31 University of Mary  'A'                             3:29.14   2 
     1) Dixon, Chase                    2) Ploof, Cory                    
     3) Lide, Tracy                     4) Weyrauch, Deland               
 -- Kansas State University  'B'                            DNF   2 
     1) Smith, Logan                    2) Tilton, Tyler                  
     3) Hershner, Ryan                  4) Davies, Jacob                  
 -- Wisconsin  'B'                                          DNF   3 
     1) Woloszyk, Tyler                 2) Plank, Patrick                 
     3) Hartman, Brett                  4) Hucke, Tim                     
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SD State  'A'                                       9:50.51  
     1) Krsnak, Michael                 2) Foote, Jared                   
     3) Thielen, Dominic                4) Schneller, Jake                
  2 University of Nebraska  'A'                         9:51.66  
     1) Brinn, Tommy                    2) Hawk, London                   
     3) Tobias, Alney                   4) Heng, Jarren                   
  3 South Dakota  'A'                                   9:53.35  
     1) Brenner, Travis                 2) Sternhagen, Tyler              
     3) Shade, Casey                    4) Mettler, Jeffrey               
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:57.46  
     1) Hilsen, Paul                    2) Falzone, Frank                 
     3) Paulson, Marcus                 4) Volz, Matt                     
  5 Drake University  'A'                               9:58.13  
     1) Jurysta, Matt                   2) Wells, Ian                     
     3) Lapham, Charles                 4) Brady, Doug                    
  6 St. Olaf College  'A'                              10:10.05  
     1) Saksa, Brian                    2) Johnson, Peter                 
     3) Gilbertson, Reid                4) Wintheiser, Grant              
  7 Depaul University  'A'                             10:12.82  
     1) Sanchez, Ian                    2) Mason, Joe                     
     3) Clink, Maxwell                  4) Miedema, Chris                 
  8 SD State  'B'                                      10:22.69  
     1) Vollmer, Greg                   2) Mattison, Lars                 
     3) Kraft, Drew                     4) Lusignan, Trent                
  9 University of Nebraska  'B'                        10:24.78  
     1) Duffy, Grant                    2) Hilderbrand, Mark              
     3) Dapo, Dani                      4) Grieb, Brett                   
 10 North Iowa Area Comm  'A'                          10:29.82  
     1) Harris, RJ                      2) Guevara, Cesar                 
     3) Ojullu, OJ                      4) Hobson, Marquez                
 11 Southwest Baptist University  'A'                  10:32.60  
     1) Ward, Ethan                     2) Goins, JT                      
     3) Williams, Aaron                 4) Knox, Ethan                    
 12 Kansas State University  'A'                       10:35.66  
     1) Hershner, Ryan                  2) Colomar, Franciso              
     3) Davies, Jacob                   4) Tilton, Tyler                  
 13 johnson county cc  'A'                             10:40.15  
     1) Bowlin, James                   2) Baselle, Nickson               
     3) Bell, Cooper                    4) kenea, addis                   
 14 Univ of Manitoba  'A'                              10:42.48  
     1) Miller, Thomas                  2) Sampson, Terrence              
     3) Vankoughnet, Joel               4) Shepherd, Colin                
 
Men High Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jamario              Western Illi             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XX 
  2 Englund, Travis              Nebraska                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Larson, Thomas               Northern Iow            J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ostrowski, Cameron           Iowa State U             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Branch, Kendrick             Southern Ill            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Devandrew           Nebraska                J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Mikkelsen, Adam              South Dakota            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Claypool, Devin              Central Missouri        J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lucs, Nick                   Iowa State U            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Charalambous, George         Central Missouri         1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Ward, Laderrick              SIUE                     1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lester, Michael              Lamar Univer                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Foreman, Jeffery             Drake Univer                NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men High Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toney, Leander               Central Missouri         2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jasinski, Ben                Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Collin               Wisconsin               J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Elusme, Jonas                Wartburg                J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rudd, Keyvan                 Minnesota State         J2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Valdes, Graham               Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ploude, Briar                Emporia Stat             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Walls, Troy                  Iowa State U             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Alderks, Derek               Iowa State U            J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Leuer, Travis                Northern Iow            J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Oest, Brandon                IOWA                    J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gilmore, Andy                Computomarx             J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                 1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.99 2.04 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miles, Derek                 NIKE                     5.52m   18-01.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39 5.52 5.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samaniuk, Joe                Unattached               5.29m   17-04.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iow             5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hancock, Brian               Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 
        P    O    O    P  XXP 
  5 Kranz, Samuel                Unattached              J4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 DeFilippo, Mickey            Wisconsin               J4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Doerflein, Cody              Southern Ill            J4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota                4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota               J4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Novak, Dan                   Minnesota State             NH            
     4.69 4.84 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kavelaris, Wes               Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.69 
      XXX 
 -- Ballew, Kyle                 South Dakota                NH            
     4.69 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarahkhani, Kevin            South Dakota             4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.84 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Szamlewski, Corey            Northern Iow             4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sidwell, Ryan                Southern Ill            J4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Leutzinger, Billy            Central Missouri        J4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Willard, Tanner              South Dakota             4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.24 4.39 4.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Clark, Tyler                 Northern Iow            J4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.24 4.39 4.54 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Parker, Jared                Lamar Univer                NH            
     4.24 4.39 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Teddy               Iowa State U             7.26m   23-10.00 
      FOUL  7.26m  7.18m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Bertelsen, Eric              Unattached               7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  7.03m  7.06m  6.98m  FOUL  7.19m
  3 Herron, Jeffery              IOWA                     7.17m   23-06.25 
      7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  6.59m  6.94m  6.69m
  4 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota                7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.08m  6.97m  7.14m  7.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bowers, Justin               Wisconsin                7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.84m  7.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Ward, Laderrick              SIUE                     6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  6.81m  6.75m  6.92m  FOUL  6.70m
  7 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota                6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill             6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.75m  FOUL  6.78m  6.66m  FOUL  6.58m
  9 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat             6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.43m  6.61m  FOUL  6.67m  6.74m  6.70m
 
Men Long Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. A             7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.80m  6.92m  7.16m  6.92m  7.13m  7.28m
  2 Fontenot, Andy               Lamar Univer             7.21m   23-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  7.18m  FOUL  7.21m
  3 Omegano, Oscar               Unattached               7.18m   23-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  7.06m  FOUL  7.18m
  4 Karys, Dan                   Drake Univer             7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.86m  7.00m  FOUL  ND  6.97m  7.16m
  5 Larney, Josh                 IOWA                     7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.82m  6.57m  6.98m  ND  7.13m  FOUL
  6 Zeon, Diahn                  Concordia Un             7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.91m
  7 Dick, Devin                  Kansas State             6.96m   22-10.00 
      4.96m  6.77m  ND  6.96m  6.79m  6.77m
  8 McKenzie, Dexter             Nebraska                 6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.88m  FOUL  6.88m  6.91m
  9 Charalambous, George         Central Missouri         6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  ND  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota             6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Lester, Michael              Lamar Univer             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  ND  ND         
 12 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Ill             6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  ND  ND         
 13 Mere, Caleb                  IOWA                     6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  ND         
 14 Reeves, Eric                 Southern Ill             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota                6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  ND  ND         
 15 Kaster, Alex                 Drake Univer             6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  ND  FOUL         
 15 O'Connell, Jeff              South Dakota             6.32m   20-09.00 
      FOUL  6.32m  FOUL         
 18 Granillo, Tony               Kansas State             6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  ND  ND         
 19 Wohlert, Justin              South Dakota             6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  ND  ND           
 20 Lindaman, Ben                Northern Iow             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  ND  ND         
 21 Hinton, Charles              Missouri KC              5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.81m  ND  ND         
 
Men Triple Jump Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peden, Jamal                 Stephen F. A            15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.74m  15.09m  15.61m  FOUL
  2 Holmes, Akeem                Iowa State U            15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Fagbemi, Oladipo             Minnesota               15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  15.01m  FOUL  14.85m  14.83m  14.91m
  4 Palacious, Douglas           Southern Ill            15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.89m  15.02m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  14.88m
  5 Vazquez, Isaac               Uw-Lacrosse             14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  14.30m  14.68m  14.93m
  6 Bakana, Maxim                Southern Ill            14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.38m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molina, Marty                Nebraska-Kea            14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Annear, Paul                 Wisconsin               14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.25m  14.45m  14.26m  14.24m  14.22m  PASS
  3 Harrison, Thayer             SIUE                    14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.52m  FOUL  13.06m  13.72m  13.93m  14.24m
  4 Karys, Dan                   Drake Univer            13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.82m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Newman, Lanar                Chadron Stat            13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.52m  13.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Branch, Kendrick             Southern Ill            13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Winston, Corey               Nebraska                13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  13.69m
  8 Hinton, Charles              Missouri KC             13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m
 10 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts            13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.86m  13.34m  13.37m         
 11 Kaster, Alex                 Drake Univer            13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  FOUL         
 12 Lester, Michael              Lamar Univer            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.81m  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tim                   Depaul Unive            20.35m   66-09.25 
      19.04m  19.24m  19.62m  FOUL  20.26m  20.35m
  2 Hunt, Cody                   Chadron Stat            18.63m   61-01.50 
      18.18m  18.39m  17.79m  18.63m  18.44m  FOUL
  3 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.72m   58-01.75 
      17.32m  17.63m  17.66m  17.21m  17.05m  17.72m
  4 Lambert, J.C.                Southern Ill            17.57m   57-07.75 
      16.81m  FOUL  16.69m  16.45m  FOUL  17.57m
  5 Babicz, Matt                 Depaul Unive            17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m  16.92m  17.38m
  6 Novak, Andy                  Uw-Lacrosse             17.37m   57-00.00 
      FOUL  17.15m  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  17.37m
  7 Lamparek, Ryan               IOWA                    16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.07m  16.91m  16.67m  16.65m  16.84m  16.33m
  8 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iow            16.59m   54-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hull, Gabe                   IOWA                    17.05m   55-11.25 
      15.49m  15.88m  17.05m  16.46m  16.50m  16.80m
  2 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota            16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.81m  15.74m  16.24m  16.81m
  3 Snyder, Cody                 South Dakota            16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Wideman, Curtis              Southern Ill           J16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  15.55m  16.06m  15.00m  FOUL
  5 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.33m  FOUL  15.88m  16.44m  16.37m  FOUL
  6 Banse, Matt                  IOWA                    16.42m   53-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.42m  16.24m  FOUL  16.19m
  7 Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill            16.24m   53-03.50 
      15.17m  15.71m  15.85m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL
  8 Calvert, Derek               Stephen F. A            15.97m   52-04.75 
      13.24m  15.27m  15.97m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               15.87m   52-01.00 
      FOUL  15.87m  15.33m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Carman, Andrew               IOWA                    15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.53m  15.78m  15.03m  15.71m  15.80m  FOUL
 11 Clott, Tyler                 Southern Ill            15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.76m  15.66m  14.38m         
 12 Block, Greg                  SIUE                    15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.93m  FOUL  15.19m         
 13 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Chadron Stat            15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.65m  15.03m         
 14 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri KC             15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  14.86m  14.56m         
 15 Stancombe, Ben               IOWA                    14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  13.88m  14.98m         
 16 Mashni, Jamil                SIUE                    14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  14.71m  FOUL         
 17 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill            14.72m   48-03.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  14.55m         
 18 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas             14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.18m  14.47m  13.87m         
 19 Sauer, Bradley               Southern Ill            13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  13.93m  ND           
 20 Henry, Kaleb                 SIUE                    13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.42m  ND  13.78m         
 21 Babicz, Anthony              Depaul Unive            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  ND  FOUL         
 -- Otto, Collin                 Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lambson, Cade                Missouri KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Baker, Justin                Northern Iow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw Non-Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Otto, Collin                 Southern Ill            18.62m   61-01.25 
      FOUL  17.99m  18.62m  18.57m  18.34m  17.69m
  2 Sauer, Bradley               Southern Ill            18.34m   60-02.00 
      16.83m  FOUL  18.34m  17.55m  FOUL  17.43m
  3 Twombly, Isaac               Drake Univer            18.31m   60-01.00 
      17.65m  FOUL  16.92m  18.25m  17.63m  18.31m
  4 Harris, Clint                Stephen F. A            18.03m   59-02.00 
      16.86m  16.86m  FOUL  17.59m  17.80m  18.03m
  5 Leverette, Kris              Missouri KC             17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.17m  17.38m  17.94m  17.11m  FOUL  17.94m
  6 McDonnell, Adam              Northern Iow            17.90m   58-08.75 
      16.37m  16.78m  17.35m  17.06m  17.38m  17.90m
  7 Marshall, Nathaniel          Western Illi            17.73m   58-02.00 
      16.28m  17.73m  17.08m  FOUL  17.49m  17.38m
  8 Stancombe, Ben               IOWA                    17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.86m  16.49m  15.61m  16.51m  FOUL  17.49m
  9 Nelson, Ramon                Missouri KC             17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.61m  17.38m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  16.71m
 10 Fett, Collin                 Iowa State U            17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.32m  16.32m  17.20m  17.37m  16.89m  16.57m
 11 Hames, Paul                  Western Illi            16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.78m         
 12 Cooper, Brian                Southern Ill            16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  16.40m  16.27m         
 13 Schiffer, Matt               Northern Iow            16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  FOUL  16.05m         
 14 Foote, Brad                  Southern Ill            16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.00m  16.01m  15.93m         
 15 Lewis, Charleston            North Texas            J16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.46m  15.66m  16.01m         
 16 Kapukotuwa, Charith          Chadron Stat            15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  15.42m  ND         
 17 Richards, Zack               Iowa State U            15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Wideman, Curtis              Southern Ill            15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Hughes, Jim Ed               Stephen F. A            15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  ND  15.80m         
 20 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  ND         
 21 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas             15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  ND         
 22 Baker, Justin                Northern Iow            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Hastings, Matt               Iowa State U            14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  ND  ND           
 24 McKelvey, Kyle               South Dakota            14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  ND  ND         
 25 Mashni, Jamil                SIUE                    12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  ND  ND         
 -- Lambson, Cade                Missouri KC               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Henry, Kaleb                 SIUE                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Wheeler, Kyle                South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Kovacs, Adam                 Depaul Unive              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Kelley, Henry                Iowa State U              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Curtis, Andrew               Drake Univer              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Lombardino, Kyle             SIUE                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 -- Block, Greg                  SIUE                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND         
 
Men Weight Throw Seeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lambert, J.C.                Southern Ill            21.84m   71-08.00 
      21.08m  21.84m  21.15m  21.77m  21.74m  21.59m
  2 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               20.62m   67-08.00 
      19.01m  20.61m  20.62m  19.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Banse, Matt                  IOWA                    20.62m   67-08.00 
      19.63m  20.62m  19.80m  FOUL  19.15m  FOUL
  4 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               19.51m   64-00.25 
      18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.01m  19.51m
  5 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               19.24m   63-01.50 
      18.17m  18.14m  18.51m  FOUL  19.00m  19.24m
  6 Koglin, Josh                 Unattached              18.95m   62-02.25 
      18.78m  18.44m  18.64m  18.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hurt, Tanner                 Northern Iow            18.51m   60-08.75 
      17.96m  17.70m  18.51m  17.98m  FOUL  18.15m
  8 Semanisin, Greg              Southern Ill            17.05m   55-11.25 
      15.79m  17.05m  16.68m  16.81m  FOUL  16.37m
  9 Williams, Jordan             Northern Iow            17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.35m  16.82m  17.00m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                7.14   2    833
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached                7.18   1    819
  3 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A              7.28   1    785
  4 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                  7.31   2    775
  5 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                7.38   2    752
  6 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                  7.44   1    732
  7 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A              7.48   2    719
  8 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                7.51   2    710
  9 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              7.62   1    675
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached             2:40.99     862
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached             2:43.40     836
  3 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U           2:44.28     826
  4 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached             2:44.40     825
  5 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado               2:50.99     755
  6 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A           2:52.00     745
  7 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A           2:54.26     722
  8 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado               2:58.70     677
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached                8.33   2    900
  2 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                8.38   1    888
  3 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A              8.40   3    884
  4 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                  8.58   3    841
  5 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                8.83   3    784
  6 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached                8.88   1    772
  7 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                  9.04   1    737
  8 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              9.16   2    711
  9 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A              9.21   2    700
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                 2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
       XO   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A             2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
  4 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50    590
  6 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  6 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00    381
  9 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A             6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.53m  6.71m  6.78m            
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached               6.56m   21-06.25    711
      FOUL  6.39m  6.56m            
  3 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50    644
      6.05m  6.18m  6.26m            
  4 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached               6.21m   20-04.50    632
      6.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.88m  5.98m  5.88m            
  6 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A             5.97m   19-07.00    580
      5.88m  5.89m  5.97m            
  7 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                 5.84m   19-02.00    552
      5.84m  5.53m  5.67m            
  8 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                 5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.39m  5.65m  5.65m            
  9 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      FOUL  5.44m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Unattached              13.00m   42-08.00    667
      11.96m  13.00m  12.89m            
  2 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.73m  11.95m  FOUL            
  3 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.54m  11.62m  11.74m            
  4 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.06m  11.46m  11.66m            
  5 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75    565
      11.32m  FOUL  10.41m            
  6 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      9.79m  9.79m  10.60m            
  7 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A            10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.93m  10.22m  10.21m            
  8 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U            10.19m   33-05.25    497
      10.19m  FOUL  9.70m            
  9 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A            10.07m   33-00.50    490
      10.07m  9.54m  9.97m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam               Unattached                5238  
  2 Wilkins, Ethan               Unattached                5197  
  3 Plentl, Andrew               Stephen F. A              5156  
  4 DeWitt, Jason                Colorado                  4984  
  5 Taylor, Eddie                Colorado                  4837  
  6 Sanderson, Taylor            Unattached                4569  
  7 Rhodes, Cody                 Stephen F. A              4492  
  8 Harmeyer, Matt               Iowa State U              4155